Head-to-head
Opponent records
| Opponent | Pld | W–D–L | GD | Win % | Last meeting | team_id | founded | nickname | location | website | home_venue | venue_capacity | flag | wins | draws | losses | total_rovers_goals | total_opposition_goals | first_match_date | first_match_venue | first_match_competition | first_match_result | first_match_score | recent_match_date | recent_match_venue | recent_match_competition | recent_match_result | recent_match_score | biggest_win_date | biggest_win_venue | biggest_win_competition | biggest_win_result | biggest_win_score | biggest_defeat_date | biggest_defeat_venue | biggest_defeat_competition | biggest_defeat_result | biggest_defeat_score | Country | Record | Last met era | pilot_home_played | pilot_home_wins | pilot_home_draws | pilot_home_losses | pilot_home_gf | pilot_home_ga | pilot_home_gd | pilot_away_played | pilot_away_wins | pilot_away_draws | pilot_away_losses | pilot_away_gf | pilot_away_ga | pilot_away_gd | pilot_winning_run | pilot_unbeaten_run | pilot_scoring_run | pilot_clean_sheet_run | pilot_losing_run | pilot_winless_run | pilot_goalless_run | pilot_no_clean_sheet_run | pilot_winning_run_dates | pilot_unbeaten_run_dates | pilot_scoring_run_dates | pilot_clean_sheet_run_dates | pilot_losing_run_dates | pilot_winless_run_dates | pilot_goalless_run_dates | pilot_no_clean_sheet_run_dates | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Aston Villa F.C. | 173 | 62–36–75 | -13 | 35.8 | 30 Mar 2019|L|1–2 | 10 | 1874 | The Villa, The Lions, The Claret & Blue Army | Birmingham | https://www.avfc.co.uk/ | Villa Park | 42,640 | 62 | 36 | 75 | 284 | 297 | 13/10/1888 | A | Football League | L | 1-6 | 30/03/2019 | A | Championship | L | 1-2 | 02/03/1889 | Leamington Road, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 8-1 | 13/10/1888 | Wellington Road, Perry Barr (Birmingham) | Football League | L | 1-6 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 84 | 43 | 18 | 23 | 170 | 110 | 60 | 89 | 19 | 18 | 52 | 114 | 187 | -73 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 21 Apr 1993 – 4 Mar 1995 | 1 Oct 1910 – 3 Jan 1914 | 20 Jan 2010 – 30 Mar 2019 | 19 Oct 1992 – 11 Apr 1994 | 11 Dec 1926 – 15 Feb 1930 | 11 Dec 1926 – 15 Feb 1930 | 28 Feb 1996 – 22 Mar 1997 | 1 Mar 1924 – 15 Feb 1930 | ||
![]() |
Bolton Wanderers F.C. | 172 | 64–38–70 | 18 | 37.2 | 22 Apr 2019|W|2–0 | 19 | 1874 | The Trotters | Bolton | https://www.bwfc.co.uk/ | Toughsheet Community Stadium | 28,723 | 64 | 38 | 70 | 271 | 253 | 19/11/1881 | H | FA Cup | W | 6-2 | 22/04/2019 | H | Championship | W | 2-0 | 21/12/1889 | Leamington Road, Blackburn | Football League | W | 7-1 | 22/04/1925 | Burnden Park, Bolton | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-6 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 85 | 44 | 18 | 23 | 172 | 110 | 62 | 86 | 20 | 20 | 46 | 98 | 141 | -43 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 29 Mar 1963 – 27 Mar 1967 | 23 Sep 2000 – 23 Aug 2003 | 3 Sep 1927 – 15 Jan 1936 | 24 Nov 1962 – 29 Feb 1964 | 20 Dec 2011 – 5 Mar 2013 | 7 Sep 1914 – 24 Dec 1921 | 24 Jan 2005 – 22 Oct 2006 | 28 Dec 1981 – 23 Feb 2001 | ||
![]() |
Everton F.C. | 164 | 60–35–69 | -21 | 36.6 | 21 Jan 2012|D|1–1 | 49 | 1878 | The Toffees | Liverpool | http://www.evertonfc.com/ | Goodison Park | 40,157 | 60 | 35 | 69 | 248 | 269 | 10/11/1888 | H | Football League | W | 3-0 | 21/01/2012 | A | Premier League | D | 1-1 | 08/11/1913 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 6-0 | 14/10/1933 | Goodison Park, Liverpool | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-7 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 79 | 40 | 18 | 21 | 153 | 111 | 42 | 83 | 20 | 17 | 46 | 94 | 155 | -61 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 9 Mar 1901 – 13 Apr 1903 | 25 Nov 1899 – 13 Apr 1903 | 2 Jan 1928 – 25 Dec 1931 | 24 Apr 2004 – 6 Mar 2005 | 30 Oct 1965 – 3 Mar 1993 | 6 Mar 1965 – 3 Mar 1993 | 12 Aug 1995 – 30 Mar 1996 | 11 Apr 1925 – 20 Dec 1947 | ||
![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday F.C. | 162 | 59–41–62 | -10 | 36.4 | 3 Feb 2026|W|1–0 | 111 | 1867 | Owlerton | https://www.swfc.co.uk/ | Hillsborough Stadium | 39,732 | 59 | 41 | 62 | 239 | 249 | 18/12/1880 | H | FA Cup | L | 0-4 | 03/02/2026 | H | EFL Championship | W | 1-0 | 18/01/2020 | Hillsborough, Sheffield | Championship | W | 5-0 | 28/12/1896 | Olive Grove, Sheffield | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-6 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 81 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 140 | 101 | 39 | 77 | 18 | 18 | 41 | 86 | 145 | -59 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 13 Jan 2001 – 24 Oct 2012 | 8 Oct 1898 – 26 Sep 1903 | 10 Feb 1993 – 25 Aug 1997 | 7 Feb 1903 – 26 Sep 1903 | 28 Mar 1964 – 30 Apr 1966 | 15 Apr 1963 – 29 Aug 1970 | 26 Dec 1949 – 12 Mar 1952 | 10 Sep 1927 – 7 Dec 1935 | |||
![]() |
Sheffield United F.C. | 160 | 57–38–65 | -29 | 35.6 | 8 Sep 2026|L|1–2 | 110 | 1889 | The Blades | Sheffield | https://www.sufc.co.uk/ | Bramall Lane | 32,050 | 57 | 38 | 65 | 228 | 257 | 15/01/1894 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 4-1 | 08/09/2026 | H | EFL Championship | L | 1-2 | 01/04/2000 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 | W | 5-0 | 09/01/1897 | Bramall Lane, Sheffield | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-7 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 80 | 40 | 15 | 25 | 137 | 98 | 39 | 80 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 91 | 159 | -68 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 7 Apr 1980 – 6 May 1985 | 1 Jan 1988 – 15 Jan 1994 | 13 Apr 1900 – 20 Jan 1906 | 1 May 1990 – 6 Mar 1993 | 12 Apr 1969 – 2 Aug 1975 | 12 Apr 1969 – 25 Sep 1976 | 26 Sep 1908 – 25 Sep 1909 | 7 Mar 1896 – 15 Sep 1900 | ||
![]() |
Middlesbrough F.C. | 149 | 66–42–41 | 48 | 44.3 | 22 Aug 2026|W|2–1 | 81 | 1876 | Middlesbrough | https://www.mfc.co.uk/ | Riverside Stadium | 34,742 | 66 | 42 | 41 | 226 | 178 | 01/09/1902 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-1 | 22/08/2026 | H | EFL Championship | W | 2-1 | 06/11/1954 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 9-0 | 29/11/1947 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-7 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 75 | 39 | 21 | 15 | 138 | 82 | 56 | 74 | 27 | 21 | 26 | 88 | 96 | -8 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 Dec 2005 – 11 Aug 2007 | 21 Dec 2005 – 31 Jan 2009 | 26 Dec 1933 – 26 Mar 1955 | 16 Mar 2024 – 11 Jan 2025 | 21 Sep 2012 – 26 Dec 2012 | 19 Jan 2008 – 26 Dec 2012 | 4 Apr 2025 – 21 Mar 2026 | 13 Jan 1970 – 8 Oct 1983 | |||
![]() |
Sunderland A.F.C. | 149 | 53–33–63 | -28 | 35.6 | 21 Apr 2025|W|1–0 | 122 | 1879 | Sunderland | https://www.safc.com/ | Stadium of Light | 48,339 | 53 | 33 | 63 | 216 | 244 | 18/01/1890 | H | FA Cup | W | 4-2 | 21/04/2025 | A | EFL Championship | W | 1-0 | 22/03/1909 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 8-1 | 04/02/1931 | Roker Park, Sunderland | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 2-8 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 75 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 139 | 93 | 46 | 73 | 16 | 12 | 45 | 76 | 151 | -75 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 15 Feb 2006 – 12 Nov 2008 | 17 Aug 2002 – 12 Nov 2008 | 18 Feb 1893 – 11 Nov 1899 | 18 Jan 1997 – 23 Jan 1999 | 11 Nov 1899 – 1 Mar 1902 | 11 Nov 1899 – 8 Oct 1904 | 8 Sep 2001 – 11 Jan 2003 | 11 Nov 1899 – 21 Mar 1908 | |||
![]() |
Newcastle United F.C. | 147 | 55–32–60 | -7 | 37.4 | 27 Feb 2024|D|1–1 | 88 | 1892 | The Magpies | Newcastle upon Tyne | https://www.newcastleunited.com/ | St James’ Park | 52,305 | 55 | 32 | 60 | 214 | 221 | 28/04/1898 | H | Test Matches | W | 4-3 | 27/02/2024 | H | FA Cup | D | 1-1 | 09/09/1925 | St James’ Park, Newcastle-upon-Tyne | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 7-1 | 23/10/1926 | St James’ Park, Newcastle-upon-Tyne | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-6 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 73 | 40 | 15 | 18 | 138 | 88 | 50 | 72 | 15 | 16 | 41 | 75 | 131 | -56 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 5 May 2007 – 10 Nov 2010 | 5 May 2007 – 12 Feb 2011 | 9 Sep 1925 – 4 Apr 1931 | 9 Nov 1912 – 10 Apr 1914 | 9 Apr 1966 – 25 Apr 1979 | 11 Nov 1998 – 23 Apr 2002 | 12 Dec 1998 – 24 Feb 1999 | 12 Mar 1921 – 12 Mar 1927 | ||
![]() |
Liverpool F.C. | 145 | 39–43–63 | -62 | 26.9 | 8 Apr 2015|L|0–1 | 75 | 1892 | The Reds | Liverpool | https://www.liverpoolfc.com/ | Anfield | 53,394 | 39 | 43 | 63 | 188 | 250 | 01/09/1894 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | D | 1-1 | 08/04/2015 | H | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 06/09/1913 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 6-2 | 11/04/2009 | Anfield, Liverpool | Premier League | L | 0-4 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 74 | 29 | 25 | 20 | 122 | 105 | 17 | 71 | 10 | 18 | 43 | 66 | 145 | -79 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 3 Apr 1993 – 15 Oct 1994 | 12 Mar 1923 – 19 Mar 1927 | 5 Dec 1925 – 25 Mar 1933 | 12 Mar 1923 – 22 Mar 1924 | 19 Dec 1964 – 8 Jan 1983 | 17 Nov 2001 – 14 Oct 2006 | 2 Apr 1921 – 17 Feb 1923 | 22 Dec 1962 – 3 Apr 1993 | ||
![]() |
Derby County F.C. | 143 | 62–36–45 | 32 | 43.4 | 28 Feb 2026|L|1–3 | 47 | 1884 | Derby | https://www.dcfc.co.uk/ | Pride Park Stadium | 33,597 | 62 | 36 | 45 | 248 | 216 | 24/11/1888 | A | Football League | W | 2-0 | 28/02/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 1-3 | 03/01/1891 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Football League | W | 8-0 | 21/11/1896 | Baseball Ground, Derby | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-6 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 69 | 41 | 14 | 14 | 144 | 80 | 64 | 74 | 21 | 22 | 31 | 104 | 136 | -32 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 2 Jan 1905 – 3 Feb 1912 | 8 Sep 1954 – 10 Aug 1968 | 26 Dec 1967 – 9 Sep 1996 | 28 Feb 2017 – 7 Dec 2019 | 8 Mar 2025 – 28 Feb 2026 | 15 Dec 1934 – 1 Jan 1954 | 6 Apr 1895 – 21 Nov 1896 | 26 Dec 1930 – 19 Oct 1935 | |||
![]() |
Birmingham City F.C. | 140 | 54–35–51 | 26 | 38.6 | 3 Apr 2026|W|1–0 | 16 | 1875 | Birmingham | https://www.bcfc.com/ | St Andrew’s | 30,016 | 54 | 35 | 51 | 235 | 209 | 05/01/1895 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 9-1 | 03/04/2026 | A | EFL Championship | W | 1-0 | 05/01/1895 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 9-1 | 03/01/2004 | St Andrews, Birmingham | FA Cup | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 69 | 42 | 17 | 10 | 166 | 89 | 77 | 71 | 12 | 18 | 41 | 69 | 120 | -51 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 2 Jan 2021 – 22 Oct 2022 | 8 Dec 1962 – 16 Sep 1967 | 15 May 2004 – 14 Apr 2015 | 3 Nov 2015 – 8 Mar 2016 | 21 Feb 1935 – 17 Mar 1951 | 1 Oct 2016 – 4 Jan 2020 | 10 Apr 1971 – 23 Sep 1980 | 7 Mar 1908 – 28 Jan 1933 | |||
![]() |
West Bromwich Albion F.C. | 140 | 56–35–49 | 18 | 40.0 | 17 Oct 2026|L|2–3 | 133 | 1878 | West Bromwich | https://www.wba.co.uk/ | The Hawthorns | 26,445 | 56 | 35 | 49 | 218 | 200 | 21/02/1885 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 17/10/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 2-3 | 30/11/1889 | Leamington Road, Blackburn | Football League | W | 5-0 | 18/01/1936 | The Hawthorns, West Bromwich | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-8 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 66 | 39 | 13 | 14 | 126 | 67 | 59 | 69 | 15 | 20 | 34 | 87 | 130 | -43 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 21 Mar 1987 – 12 Dec 1987 | 30 Jan 1932 – 14 Sep 1935 | 19 Sep 1931 – 18 Jan 1936 | 21 Feb 1885 – 10 Apr 1886 | 29 Apr 1896 – 26 Dec 1896 | 26 Mar 1965 – 11 Oct 1986 | 16 Dec 1911 – 3 Apr 1912 | 14 Nov 1959 – 14 Nov 1964 | |||
![]() |
Nottingham Forest F.C. | 126 | 54–33–39 | 39 | 42.9 | 21 Dec 2022|L|1–4 | 93 | 1865 | Forest | Rushcliffe | https://www.nottinghamforest.co.uk/ | City Ground | 30,602 | 54 | 33 | 39 | 217 | 178 | 31/01/1880 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-6 | 21/12/2022 | H | League Cup | L | 1-4 | 10/04/1937 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 9-1 | 31/01/1880 | FA Cup | L | 0-6 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 63 | 29 | 20 | 14 | 128 | 79 | 49 | 63 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 89 | 99 | -10 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 13 Jan 1986 – 13 Apr 1996 | 4 Jan 1986 – 19 Dec 1998 | 4 Jan 1986 – 22 Sep 2009 | 22 Sep 2009 – 1 Jan 2013 | 27 Dec 1975 – 1 Jan 1977 | 27 Dec 1975 – 4 Jan 1986 | 17 Oct 2020 – 20 Feb 2021 | 27 Dec 1975 – 7 Apr 1993 | |||
![]() |
Manchester City F.C. | 123 | 50–29–44 | -8 | 40.7 | 15 Jan 2014|L|0–5 | 77 | 1894 | City | Manchester | https://www.mancity.com/ | Etihad Stadium | 55,017 | 50 | 29 | 44 | 186 | 194 | 02/09/1899 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 4-3 | 15/01/2014 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-5 | 15/04/1989 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 17/09/1983 | Maine Road, Moss Side (Manchester) | Division 2 | L | 0-6 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 64 | 35 | 12 | 17 | 116 | 85 | 31 | 59 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 70 | 109 | -39 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 7 May 2006 – 2 Sep 2007 | 17 Jan 2004 – 28 Dec 2008 | 13 Dec 1988 – 2 Mar 1996 | 20 Jan 2007 – 2 Sep 2007 | 25 Apr 2011 – 25 Feb 2012 | 27 Dec 2007 – 15 Jan 2014 | 25 Apr 2011 – 25 Feb 2012 | 27 Dec 2007 – 15 Jan 2014 | ||
![]() |
Arsenal F.C. | 121 | 31–31–59 | -72 | 25.6 | 16 Feb 2013|W|1–0 | 9 | 1886 | The Gunners | London Borough of Islington | https://www.arsenal.com/ | Emirates Stadium | 60,338 | 31 | 31 | 59 | 151 | 223 | 09/02/1901 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-2 | 16/02/2013 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 02/10/1909 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 7-0 | 25/02/1933 | Highbury, Islington (London) | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-8 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 58 | 21 | 15 | 22 | 100 | 89 | 11 | 61 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 131 | -81 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 26 Oct 2002 – 15 Mar 2003 | 30 Nov 1912 – 6 Nov 1920 | 28 Mar 1908 – 6 Nov 1920 | 11 Mar 1961 – 3 Mar 1962 | 14 Dec 2003 – 26 Nov 2005 | 29 Mar 1929 – 5 Sep 1934 | 14 Dec 2003 – 26 Nov 2005 | 25 Dec 1928 – 5 Sep 1934 | ||
![]() |
Preston North End F.C. | 121 | 39–34–48 | 0 | 32.2 | 5 Sep 2026|L|1–2 | 103 | 1880 | The Lilywhites | Preston | https://www.pnefc.net/ | Deepdale | 24,500 | 39 | 34 | 48 | 171 | 171 | 29/12/1888 | A | Football League | L | 0-1 | 05/09/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 1-2 | 17/09/1997 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 6-0 | 31/10/1896 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-4 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 60 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 97 | 69 | 28 | 61 | 14 | 16 | 31 | 74 | 102 | -28 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 1 Jan 1912 – 30 Aug 1919 | 26 Dec 1911 – 25 Dec 1920 | 26 Oct 2019 – 17 Feb 2024 | 2 Aug 1980 – 17 Sep 1997 | 28 Mar 1936 – 10 Apr 1950 | 10 Dec 1904 – 26 Dec 1911 | 26 Dec 1980 – 21 Apr 1981 | 23 Nov 1935 – 15 Oct 1960 | ||
![]() |
Chelsea F.C. | 113 | 35–29–49 | -33 | 31.0 | 1 Nov 2023|L|0–2 | 37 | 1905 | The Blues, The Pensioners | Fulham | https://www.chelseafc.com/ | Stamford Bridge | 41,875 | 35 | 29 | 49 | 137 | 170 | 05/10/1907 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 2-0 | 01/11/2023 | A | League Cup | L | 0-2 | 29/03/1913 | Stamford Bridge, Fulham (London) | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 6-1 | 24/10/2009 | Stamford Bridge, Fulham (London) | Premier League | L | 0-5 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 57 | 23 | 16 | 18 | 78 | 64 | 14 | 55 | 12 | 13 | 30 | 58 | 104 | -46 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 21 Feb 1993 – 5 May 1996 | 27 Aug 1988 – 29 Apr 1998 | 21 Feb 1993 – 17 Feb 1999 | 24 Nov 2001 – 10 Apr 2002 | 30 Oct 2010 – 1 Nov 2023 | 27 Aug 2006 – 1 Nov 2023 | 15 Sep 2007 – 24 Oct 2009 | 23 Dec 2007 – 1 Nov 2023 | ||
![]() |
Manchester United F.C. | 113 | 32–29–52 | -46 | 28.3 | 19 Feb 2017|L|1–2 | 78 | 1878 | The Red Devils | Trafford | https://www.manutd.com/ | Old Trafford | 75,731 | 32 | 29 | 52 | 165 | 211 | 03/09/1892 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 4-3 | 19/02/2017 | H | FA Cup | L | 1-2 | 10/04/1926 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 7-0 | 27/11/2010 | Old Trafford, Manchester | Premier League | L | 1-7 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 57 | 22 | 15 | 20 | 103 | 91 | 12 | 55 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 62 | 118 | -56 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 24 Apr 1920 – 25 Mar 1922 | 23 Jan 1915 – 25 Mar 1922 | 17 Feb 1894 – 20 Nov 1909 | 24 Apr 1920 – 25 Mar 1922 | 14 Aug 1994 – 10 Feb 1996 | 14 Aug 1994 – 19 Jan 2002 | 8 Feb 1913 – 19 Sep 1914 | 16 Oct 1937 – 26 Aug 1961 | ||
![]() |
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. | 109 | 36–23–50 | -30 | 33.0 | 29 Apr 2012|L|0–2 | 127 | 1882 | Spurs | Tottenham | https://www.tottenhamhotspur.com/ | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | 62,062 | 36 | 23 | 50 | 150 | 180 | 02/02/1907 | H | FA Cup | D | 1-1 | 29/04/2012 | A | Premier League | L | 0-2 | 07/09/1963 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 7-2 | 15/11/1924 | White Hart Lane, Tottenham (London) | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-5 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 52 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 77 | 57 | 20 | 55 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 70 | 120 | -50 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 5 Dec 1914 – 28 Aug 1920 | 17 Dec 1910 – 4 Sep 1920 | 21 Feb 1925 – 1 Jan 1935 | 4 Feb 1911 – 27 Jan 1912 | 19 Dec 2009 – 29 Apr 2012 | 8 May 2004 – 10 May 2007 | 29 Jan 1966 – 1 Nov 1988 | 5 Mar 2006 – 29 Apr 2012 | ||
![]() |
West Ham United F.C. | 109 | 45–22–42 | 22 | 41.3 | 9 Nov 2022|D|2–2 | 134 | 1895 | The Hammers | London | https://www.whufc.com/ | London Stadium | 62,500 | 45 | 22 | 42 | 203 | 181 | 11/03/1911 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-2 | 09/11/2022 | A | League Cup | D | 2-2 | 14/10/2001 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Premier League | W | 7-1 | 21/02/2016 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | L | 1-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 53 | 29 | 10 | 14 | 110 | 70 | 40 | 56 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 93 | 111 | -18 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 13 Mar 1954 – 5 Nov 1955 | 5 Feb 1938 – 9 Oct 1948 | 14 Nov 1925 – 9 Jan 1937 | 29 Aug 2009 – 30 Jan 2010 | 28 Jan 2006 – 30 Aug 2008 | 28 Jan 2006 – 9 Nov 2022 | 29 Aug 2009 – 30 Jan 2010 | 27 Feb 1999 – 21 Mar 2009 | ||
![]() |
Burnley F.C. | 108 | 41–22–45 | 5 | 38.0 | 4 Jan 2025|L|0–1 | 27 | 1882 | The Clarets | Burnley | http://www.burnleyfootballclub.com/ | Turf Moor | 22,546 | 41 | 22 | 45 | 182 | 177 | 03/11/1888 | A | Football League | W | 7-1 | 04/01/2025 | H | EFL Championship | L | 0-1 | 03/11/1888 | Turf Moor, Burnley | Football League | W | 7-1 | 13/04/1896 | Turf Moor, Burnley | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-6 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 57 | 26 | 10 | 21 | 114 | 93 | 21 | 51 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 68 | 84 | -16 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 23 | 3 Nov 1888 – 22 Nov 1890 | 4 Aug 1979 – 14 Sep 2013 | 28 Nov 1914 – 13 Sep 1924 | 17 Dec 2000 – 20 Feb 2005 | 9 Mar 2014 – 25 Apr 2023 | 2 Dec 2012 – 4 Jan 2025 | 24 Oct 2015 – 25 Apr 2023 | 3 Apr 1915 – 15 Mar 1930 | ||
![]() |
Stoke City F.C. | 108 | 46–19–43 | 26 | 42.6 | 3 Nov 2026|L|1–2 | 120 | 1863 | The Potters | City of Stoke-on-Trent | https://www.stokecityfc.com/ | Britannia Stadium | 27,740 | 46 | 19 | 43 | 173 | 147 | 27/10/1888 | H | Football League | W | 5-2 | 03/11/2026 | H | EFL Championship | L | 1-2 | 04/01/1890 | Leamington Road, Blackburn | Football League | W | 8-0 | 31/10/1903 | Victoria Ground, Stoke-on-Trent | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 2-6 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 54 | 31 | 10 | 13 | 116 | 53 | 63 | 54 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 57 | 94 | -37 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 10 Sep 1988 – 20 Dec 2008 | 23 Dec 1889 – 3 Apr 1893 | 27 Feb 1954 – 8 Sep 1965 | 27 Jan 1990 – 20 Dec 2008 | 6 Feb 2010 – 2 Jan 2012 | 18 Apr 2009 – 2 Jan 2012 | 18 Apr 2009 – 26 Dec 2010 | 13 Jan 1906 – 26 Dec 1935 | ||
![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. | 108 | 40–26–42 | -3 | 37.0 | 14 Aug 2026|D|2–2 | 139 | 1877 | Wolverhampton | https://www.wolves.co.uk/ | Molineux Stadium | 30,852 | 40 | 26 | 42 | 183 | 186 | 29/09/1888 | A | Football League | D | 2-2 | 14/08/2026 | A | EFL Championship | D | 2-2 | 04/11/1933 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 7-1 | 30/11/1935 | Molineux, Wolverhampton | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-8 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 53 | 29 | 11 | 13 | 108 | 61 | 47 | 50 | 10 | 14 | 26 | 71 | 116 | -45 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 15 Dec 1984 – 18 Nov 1989 | 18 Nov 2000 – 22 May 2011 | 14 Feb 1891 – 18 Feb 1899 | 18 Nov 2000 – 21 Apr 2001 | 13 Sep 1958 – 7 May 1960 | 6 Oct 2012 – 14 Aug 2026 | 23 Jan 1960 – 17 Sep 1960 | 13 Feb 1897 – 15 Dec 1900 | |||
![]() |
Leeds United F.C. | 106 | 34–24–48 | -22 | 32.1 | 1 Jan 2025|D|1–1 | 70 | 1919 | The Whites | Leeds | https://www.leedsunited.com/ | Elland Road | 37,792 | 34 | 24 | 48 | 138 | 160 | 25/10/1924 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 2-3 | 01/01/2025 | A | EFL Championship | D | 1-1 | 17/10/1962 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 4-0 | 11/03/1998 | Elland Road, Leeds | Premier League | L | 0-4 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 52 | 22 | 11 | 19 | 78 | 69 | 9 | 54 | 12 | 13 | 29 | 60 | 91 | -31 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 30 Nov 2013 – 29 Oct 2015 | 25 Oct 2005 – 29 Oct 2015 | 9 Dec 2001 – 1 Sep 2012 | 13 Apr 2024 – 30 Nov 2024 | 26 Dec 2018 – 9 Dec 2023 | 26 Dec 1964 – 10 Mar 1984 | 29 Jan 1949 – 15 Oct 1949 | 7 Dec 1929 – 4 Jan 1936 | ||
![]() |
Leicester City F.C. | 103 | 41–25–37 | 6 | 39.8 | 2 May 2026|L|0–1 | 72 | 1884 | The Foxes | City of Leicester | https://www.lcfc.com | Leicester City Stadium | 32,261 | 41 | 25 | 37 | 150 | 144 | 11/01/1908 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-2 | 02/05/2026 | H | EFL Championship | L | 0-1 | 12/12/1931 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 6-0 | 30/04/1928 | Filbert Street, Leicester | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-6 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 50 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 92 | 49 | 43 | 52 | 14 | 11 | 27 | 57 | 95 | -38 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 17 Apr 2004 – 25 Aug 2012 | 19 Nov 1932 – 5 Sep 1936 | 24 Nov 1928 – 12 Dec 1931 | 24 Mar 1934 – 5 Sep 1936 | 26 Feb 2013 – 17 Sep 2013 | 17 Mar 1970 – 20 Feb 1982 | 9 Mar 1935 – 2 Jan 1937 | 9 Mar 1963 – 18 Sep 1982 | ||
![]() |
Huddersfield Town A.F.C. | 99 | 35–37–27 | 9 | 35.4 | 20 Jan 2024|D|1–1 | 65 | 1908 | The Terriers | Huddersfield | https://www.htafc.com/ | Kirklees Stadium | 24,500 | 35 | 37 | 27 | 144 | 135 | 05/02/1921 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | D | 0-0 | 20/01/2024 | H | Championship | D | 1-1 | 24/04/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 5-2 | 13/04/1935 | Leeds Road, Huddersfield | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-6 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 49 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 81 | 58 | 23 | 49 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 60 | 76 | -16 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 15 Jan 2000 – 21 Sep 2005 | 21 Apr 1928 – 16 Dec 1933 | 9 Nov 1935 – 30 Sep 1967 | 15 Jan 2000 – 16 Apr 2001 | 29 Dec 2019 – 29 Dec 2020 | 4 Oct 2014 – 29 Dec 2020 | 3 Sep 1985 – 15 Apr 1986 | 25 Apr 2015 – 28 Sep 2021 | ||
![]() |
Portsmouth F.C. | 96 | 41–26–29 | 26 | 42.7 | 19 Sep 2026|D|2–2 | 102 | 1898 | Portsmouth | https://www.portsmouthfc.co.uk/ | Fratton Park | 21,100 | 41 | 26 | 29 | 149 | 123 | 27/01/1900 | A | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | 19/09/2026 | A | EFL Championship | D | 2-2 | 24/04/1928 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 6-0 | 16/11/1929 | Fratton Park, Portsmouth | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 47 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 94 | 45 | 49 | 48 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 54 | 78 | -24 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 Jan 1994 – 28 Dec 1999 | 9 Feb 1991 – 20 Sep 2003 | 9 Jan 1988 – 8 Apr 2006 | 5 Feb 1900 – 9 Feb 1925 | 30 Aug 1969 – 31 Oct 1970 | 22 Sep 1990 – 8 Jan 1994 | 4 May 1985 – 28 Sep 1985 | 1 Sep 1930 – 14 Apr 1934 | |||
![]() |
Fulham F.C. | 95 | 38–25–32 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 Mar 2022|L|0–2 | 55 | 1879 | The Cottagers | Fulham | https://www.fulhamfc.com/ | Craven Cottage | 25,700 | 38 | 25 | 32 | 138 | 133 | 08/01/1921 | H | FA Cup | D | 1-1 | 05/03/2022 | A | Championship | L | 0-2 | 07/04/2003 | Loftus Road, Shepherd’s Bush (London) | Premier League | W | 4-0 | 03/11/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | L | 0-7 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 48 | 27 | 9 | 12 | 77 | 47 | 30 | 47 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 61 | 86 | -25 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 14 Jan 2012 – 31 Jan 2015 | 14 May 1977 – 15 Jan 1980 | 20 Feb 1937 – 18 Dec 1954 | 14 May 1977 – 15 Mar 1978 | 10 Aug 2019 – 5 Mar 2022 | 22 Apr 1961 – 16 Mar 1963 | 10 Aug 2019 – 5 Mar 2022 | 8 Jan 1921 – 18 Sep 1948 | ||
![]() |
Notts County F.C. | 93 | 36–22–35 | 6 | 38.7 | 4 Feb 1992|L|1–2 | 94 | 1862 | The Magpies | Nottingham | https://www.nottscountyfc.co.uk/ | Meadow Lane | 20,229 | 36 | 22 | 35 | 148 | 142 | 01/03/1884 | N | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 04/02/1992 | A | FA Cup | L | 1-2 | 16/11/1889 | Leamington Road, Blackburn | Football League | W | 9-1 | 14/03/1891 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Football League | L | 1-7 | England | Rovers lead | 1980–1999 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 91 | 54 | 37 | 47 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 53 | 86 | -33 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1 Jan 1953 – 16 Jan 1954 | 24 Oct 1925 – 9 Feb 1952 | 1 Mar 1884 – 24 Dec 1892 | 28 Mar 1981 – 30 Mar 1985 | 26 Aug 1978 – 3 Jan 1981 | 26 Aug 1978 – 28 Mar 1981 | 14 Jan 1893 – 9 Apr 1898 | 20 Jan 1912 – 18 Apr 1924 | ||
![]() |
Bury F.C. | 83 | 36–15–32 | 17 | 43.4 | 19 Feb 2018|W|2–0 | 31 | 1885 | The Shakers | Bury | https://www.buryfc.co.uk/ | Gigg Lane | 11,840 | 36 | 15 | 32 | 130 | 113 | 04/01/1896 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-2 | 19/02/2018 | H | EFL League One | W | 2-0 | 21/01/1911 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 6-2 | 21/04/1906 | Gigg Lane, Bury | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 76 | 56 | 20 | 40 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 Oct 1966 – 29 Apr 1980 | 30 Apr 1955 – 29 Apr 1980 | 11 Dec 1954 – 3 May 1980 | 18 Nov 2017 – 19 Feb 2018 | 13 Apr 1901 – 11 Oct 1902 | 4 Jan 1896 – 14 Feb 1899 | 13 Apr 1901 – 11 Oct 1902 | 27 Dec 1938 – 15 Sep 1951 | ||
![]() |
Charlton Athletic F.C. | 83 | 37–18–28 | 17 | 44.6 | 4 Jan 2026|D|2–2 | 36 | 1905 | The Addicks | Charlton | https://www.cafc.co.uk/ | The Valley | 27,111 | 37 | 18 | 28 | 110 | 93 | 23/11/1946 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 2-0 | 04/01/2026 | H | EFL Championship | D | 2-2 | 19/09/2015 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 3-0 | 04/12/1976 | The Valley, Charlton (London) | Division 2 | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 40 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 62 | 31 | 31 | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 47 | 62 | -15 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 26 Apr 2014 – 19 Sep 2015 | 26 Apr 2014 – 16 Dec 2017 | 8 Apr 1970 – 20 Mar 1976 | 5 Dec 1998 – 1 May 1999 | 30 Sep 1978 – 30 Oct 1982 | 4 Mar 1978 – 30 Oct 1982 | 10 Feb 1979 – 30 Oct 1982 | 8 Oct 1977 – 30 Oct 1982 | ||
![]() |
Cardiff City F.C. | 82 | 33–23–26 | 6 | 40.2 | 10 Oct 2026|W|2–1 | 33 | 1899 | The Bluebirds | Cardiff | https://www.cardiffcityfc.co.uk/ | Cardiff City Stadium | 33,260 | 33 | 23 | 26 | 115 | 109 | 02/01/1922 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-3 | 10/10/2026 | H | EFL Championship | W | 2-1 | 25/09/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 5-1 | 27/01/1923 | Ninian Park, Cardiff, Wales | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-5 | Wales | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 41 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 73 | 42 | 31 | 40 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 41 | 64 | -23 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 1 Jan 2023 – 21 Oct 2023 | 19 Sep 1981 – 19 Jan 2005 | 28 Feb 1979 – 19 Jan 2005 | 11 Jan 1969 – 8 Oct 1969 | 29 Nov 2011 – 1 Apr 2013 | 29 Nov 2011 – 24 Aug 2019 | 24 Feb 1951 – 10 Nov 1951 | 7 May 1984 – 7 Mar 2017 | ||
![]() |
Hull City A.F.C. | 76 | 37–19–20 | 34 | 48.7 | 31 Jan 2026|L|0–1 | 66 | 1904 | The Tigers | Kingston upon Hull | https://www.hullcitytigers.com/ | MKM Stadium | 25,400 | 37 | 19 | 20 | 106 | 72 | 11/01/1947 | H | FA Cup | D | 1-1 | 31/01/2026 | H | EFL Championship | L | 0-1 | 18/03/1989 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 26/12/1951 | Boothferry Park, Kingston-upon-Hull | Division 2 | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 39 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 60 | 30 | 30 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 46 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 Nov 1954 – 26 Aug 1967 | 20 Nov 1954 – 23 Aug 1969 | 12 Sep 1953 – 23 Aug 1969 | 18 Aug 2018 – 14 Sep 2021 | 19 Aug 2023 – 29 Dec 2023 | 26 Aug 1985 – 15 Aug 1987 | 26 Dec 1969 – 23 Feb 1971 | 10 Apr 1990 – 1 Mar 2009 | ||
![]() |
Barnsley F.C. | 69 | 33–21–15 | 36 | 47.8 | 29 Dec 2021|W|2–1 | 13 | 1887 | The Tykes, The Super Reds, The Colliers | Barnsley | https://www.barnsleyfc.co.uk/ | Oakwell | 23,009 | 33 | 21 | 15 | 118 | 82 | 01/02/1913 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-2 | 29/12/2021 | H | Championship | W | 2-1 | 30/09/1989 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 5-0 | 22/01/2000 | Oakwell, Barnsley | Division 1 | L | 1-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 76 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 11 Apr 1952 – 28 Jan 1956 | 2 Oct 1979 – 8 Apr 1985 | 11 Apr 1952 – 5 Feb 1972 | 25 Feb 1989 – 3 Apr 1990 | 26 Dec 2016 – 8 Apr 2017 | 4 Dec 1982 – 1 Nov 1986 | 26 Dec 2016 – 8 Apr 2017 | 5 Jan 2002 – 17 Feb 2021 | ||
![]() |
Blackpool F.C. | 67 | 25–18–24 | 7 | 37.3 | 27 Aug 2024|L|1–2 | 17 | 1887 | The Seasiders, The Pool, The Tangerines | Blackpool | https://www.blackpoolfc.co.uk/ | Bloomfield Road | 17,338 | 25 | 18 | 24 | 100 | 93 | 07/03/1925 | H | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 27/08/2024 | H | League Cup | L | 1-2 | 06/09/1930 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 5-0 | 04/02/1978 | Bloomfield Road, Blackpool | Division 2 | L | 2-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 35 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 64 | 37 | 27 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 28 Jan 2017 – 10 Mar 2018 | 29 Mar 2013 – 10 Mar 2018 | 27 Dec 1960 – 7 Oct 1968 | 31 Aug 2022 – 21 Feb 2023 | 23 Apr 1963 – 24 Aug 1964 | 21 Aug 1961 – 24 Aug 1964 | 26 Dec 1946 – 8 Sep 1947 | 21 Aug 1961 – 28 Aug 1968 | ||
![]() |
Oldham Athletic A.F.C. | 65 | 31–15–19 | 24 | 47.7 | 13 Aug 2019|W|3–2 | 95 | 1895 | Latics | Oldham | https://www.oldhamathletic.co.uk/ | Boundary Park | 10,638 | 31 | 15 | 19 | 90 | 66 | 29/10/1910 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 1-0 | 13/08/2019 | H | League Cup | W | 3-2 | 22/03/1913 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 7-1 | 13/04/1979 | Boundary Park, Oldham | Division 2 | L | 0-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 24 | 41 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 23 Mar 1991 – 12 Sep 2001 | 6 Oct 1990 – 12 Sep 2001 | 6 Oct 1990 – 12 Sep 2001 | 23 Mar 1991 – 21 Aug 1993 | 14 Mar 1979 – 13 Apr 1979 | 25 Feb 1984 – 8 Feb 1986 | 3 Apr 1920 – 30 Aug 1920 | 4 Dec 1971 – 11 Sep 1976 | ||
![]() |
Queen’s Park Rangers F.C. | 64 | 31–12–21 | 19 | 48.4 | 29 Aug 2026|L|1–2 | 104 | 1882 | The R’s, The Hoops | London | https://www.qpr.co.uk/ | Loftus Road | 18,439 | 31 | 12 | 21 | 92 | 73 | 04/05/1912 | N | Charity Shield | W | 2-1 | 29/08/2026 | H | EFL Championship | L | 1-2 | 07/10/2023 | Loftus Road, Shepherd’s Bush (London) | Championship | W | 4-0 | 05/10/2019 | Loftus Road, Shepherd’s Bush (London) | Championship | L | 2-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 32 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 27 | 18 | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 26 Feb 2022 – 7 Oct 2023 | 9 Dec 2000 – 19 Apr 2019 | 8 Apr 2014 – 7 Nov 2020 | 26 Nov 1994 – 2 Oct 1999 | 12 Dec 1967 – 17 Sep 1969 | 13 Nov 1982 – 31 Oct 1990 | 2 Oct 1999 – 9 Dec 2000 | 29 Apr 1950 – 31 Oct 1990 | ||
![]() |
Bristol City F.C. | 59 | 20–14–25 | 1 | 33.9 | 13 Oct 2026|W|1–0 | 25 | 1897 | Bristol | https://www.bcfc.co.uk/ | Ashton Gate Stadium | 27,699 | 20 | 14 | 25 | 86 | 85 | 15/09/1906 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 0-3 | 13/10/2026 | A | EFL Championship | W | 1-0 | 24/03/1958 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 5-0 | 10/04/2024 | Ashton Gate, Bristol | Championship | L | 0-5 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 35 | 22 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 50 | -21 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 Jan 1992 – 5 Dec 2015 | 9 Feb 1957 – 13 Jan 1968 | 11 Jan 1992 – 23 Apr 2016 | 5 Jan 2013 – 5 Dec 2015 | 6 Jan 1951 – 29 Sep 1956 | 13 Jan 1968 – 8 Nov 1980 | 9 Dec 2020 – 17 Mar 2021 | 31 Aug 1968 – 8 Nov 1980 | |||
![]() |
Grimsby Town F.C. | 59 | 31–16–12 | 37 | 52.5 | 27 Aug 2008|W|4–1 | 59 | 1878 | The Mariners | Cleethorpes | https://gtfc.co.uk/ | Blundell Park | 9,546 | 31 | 16 | 12 | 115 | 78 | 01/02/1890 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 27/08/2008 | H | League Cup | W | 4-1 | 20/09/1947 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 4-0 | 07/09/1982 | Blundell Park, Cleethorpes | Division 2 | L | 0-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 21 | 49 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 Nov 1956 – 4 Jan 1964 | 20 Sep 1947 – 4 Jan 1964 | 21 Mar 1931 – 4 Jan 1964 | 22 Apr 2000 – 21 Oct 2000 | 18 Jan 1930 – 15 Nov 1930 | 28 Dec 1935 – 5 Apr 1947 | 26 Sep 1972 – 4 Nov 1972 | 7 Sep 1982 – 16 Oct 1999 | ||
![]() |
Ipswich Town F.C. | 59 | 17–19–23 | 1 | 28.8 | 17 Jan 2026|L|0–3 | 67 | 1878 | Ipswich | http://www.itfc.co.uk/ | Portman Road | 30,311 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 78 | 77 | 09/10/1954 | H | Division 2 | W | 4-1 | 17/01/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 0-3 | 28/01/1995 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Premier League | W | 4-1 | 17/01/2026 | Portman Road Stadium, Ipswich | EFL Championship | L | 0-3 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 26 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 51 | -19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 Sep 1987 – 10 Dec 1988 | 6 Nov 1999 – 9 Feb 2013 | 16 Sep 2001 – 3 Oct 2015 | 1 Sep 1987 – 10 Dec 1988 | 28 Apr 1990 – 28 Dec 1992 | 10 Jan 1989 – 28 Dec 1992 | 15 Mar 2016 – 15 Oct 2016 | 10 Jan 1989 – 27 Nov 1993 | |||
![]() |
Millwall F.C. | 57 | 31–14–12 | 29 | 54.4 | 12 Sep 2026|W|3–1 | 83 | 1885 | Bermondsey | https://www.millwallfc.co.uk/ | The Den | 20,146 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 89 | 60 | 01/10/1938 | A | Division 2 | L | 1-4 | 12/09/2026 | H | EFL Championship | W | 3-1 | 20/09/1969 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 01/10/1938 | The Den, New Cross (London) | Division 2 | L | 1-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 29 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 Apr 2025 – 12 Sep 2026 | 2 Dec 2020 – 5 Mar 2024 | 12 Oct 1985 – 26 Jan 2002 | 21 Apr 2015 – 14 Sep 2019 | 20 Jan 1970 – 17 Apr 1971 | 24 Nov 2012 – 13 Mar 2013 | 24 Nov 2012 – 13 Mar 2013 | 12 Nov 1977 – 3 Nov 1979 | |||
![]() |
Norwich City F.C. | 56 | 22–16–18 | 17 | 39.3 | 7 Feb 2026|L|0–2 | 92 | 1902 | The Canaries | Norwich | https://www.canaries.co.uk/ | Carrow Road | 27,244 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 91 | 74 | 13/01/1912 | H | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 07/02/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 0-2 | 03/10/1992 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Premier League | W | 7-1 | 08/04/1939 | Carrow Road, Norwich | Division 2 | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 29 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 Oct 1969 – 24 Oct 1970 | 25 Feb 1995 – 21 Apr 2012 | 28 Aug 1999 – 11 Mar 2017 | 17 Dec 2022 – 8 Jan 2023 | 22 Dec 2018 – 12 Dec 2020 | 19 Aug 2014 – 20 Mar 2021 | 30 Aug 2025 – 7 Feb 2026 | 19 Aug 2014 – 20 Mar 2021 | ||
![]() |
Swansea City A.F.C. | 56 | 26–8–22 | 12 | 46.4 | 31 Oct 2026|L|0–4 | 124 | 1912 | Swansea | https://www.swanseacity.com/ | Liberty Stadium | 20,750 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 92 | 80 | 09/01/1915 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 31/10/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 0-4 | 10/09/1938 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 31/10/2026 | Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea | EFL Championship | L | 0-4 | Wales | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 30 | 54 | -24 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 29 Oct 1983 – 3 Dec 2011 | 4 Apr 1972 – 1 Nov 1980 | 26 Nov 1955 – 17 Mar 1973 | 6 Aug 2022 – 18 Feb 2023 | 22 Feb 2025 – 31 Oct 2026 | 23 Oct 2018 – 9 Mar 2021 | 1 Nov 1980 – 4 Apr 1981 | 7 Mar 1984 – 5 Feb 2022 | |||
![]() |
Plymouth Argyle F.C. | 54 | 20–12–22 | -3 | 37.0 | 15 Feb 2025|W|2–0 | 100 | 1886 | Plymouth | https://www.pafc.co.uk/ | Home Park | 17,900 | 20 | 12 | 22 | 80 | 83 | 12/12/1936 | H | Division 2 | L | 2-3 | 15/02/2025 | H | EFL Championship | W | 2-0 | 17/12/1938 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 24/08/1976 | Home Park, Plymouth | Division 2 | L | 0-4 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 18 Mar 1972 – 3 Nov 1973 | 18 Mar 1972 – 3 Nov 1973 | 18 Mar 1972 – 31 Jan 1976 | 2 Mar 1977 – 23 Feb 1980 | 26 Mar 1988 – 11 Mar 1989 | 30 Sep 1986 – 28 Oct 1989 | 3 Feb 2018 – 2 Sep 2023 | 20 Apr 1991 – 5 Oct 2024 | |||
![]() |
Rotherham United F.C. | 50 | 26–11–13 | 27 | 52.0 | 1 Jan 2024|D|2–2 | 108 | 1925 | The Millers | Rotherham | https://www.themillers.co.uk/ | New York Stadium | 12,021 | 26 | 11 | 13 | 91 | 64 | 03/11/1951 | A | Division 2 | L | 0-3 | 01/01/2024 | H | Championship | D | 2-2 | 05/04/1958 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 5-0 | 14/01/2023 | New York Stadium, Rotherham | Championship | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 30 Apr 1956 – 14 Nov 1962 | 10 Feb 2015 – 10 Nov 2018 | 20 Aug 1953 – 9 Dec 1967 | 11 Dec 2015 – 30 Apr 2016 | 12 Mar 1955 – 19 Nov 1955 | 3 Nov 1951 – 14 Mar 1953 | 25 Oct 1952 – 14 Mar 1953 | 14 Nov 1962 – 5 Feb 1980 | ||
![]() |
Southampton F.C. | 50 | 18–11–21 | -12 | 36.0 | 14 Apr 2026|L|0–3 | 114 | 1885 | The Saints | Southampton | https://www.southamptonfc.com | St Mary’s Stadium | 32,589 | 18 | 11 | 21 | 61 | 73 | 31/10/1936 | H | Division 2 | W | 1-0 | 14/04/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 0-3 | 02/10/1937 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 01/04/1978 | The Dell, Southampton | Division 2 | L | 0-5 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 25 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 59 | -36 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 Nov 2001 – 1 Apr 2002 | 17 Apr 1999 – 8 Feb 2003 | 1 Mar 1952 – 20 Apr 1977 | 9 Mar 1993 – 20 Nov 1993 | 24 Jan 1948 – 22 Oct 1949 | 24 Jan 1948 – 6 Sep 1950 | 16 Dec 2023 – 6 Apr 2024 | 16 Apr 1994 – 3 May 1997 | ||
![]() |
Coventry City F.C. | 49 | 15–12–22 | -13 | 30.6 | 17 Apr 2026|D|1–1 | 42 | 1883 | The Sky Blues | Coventry | https://www.ccfc.co.uk/ | Ricoh Arena | 32,609 | 15 | 12 | 22 | 59 | 72 | 19/12/1936 | A | Division 2 | W | 1-0 | 17/04/2026 | H | EFL Championship | D | 1-1 | 24/10/2020 | St Andrews, Birmingham | Championship | W | 4-0 | 09/12/1995 | Highfield Road, Coventry | Premier League | L | 0-5 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 11 Mar 1939 – 16 Apr 1949 | 8 Aug 2017 – 2 Apr 2022 | 26 Jan 1980 – 23 Sep 1995 | 11 Mar 1939 – 16 Apr 1949 | 24 Apr 1937 – 5 Nov 1938 | 27 Feb 2021 – 17 Apr 2026 | 4 Oct 2023 – 18 Oct 2025 | 2 May 1998 – 8 Aug 2017 | ||
![]() |
Luton Town F.C. | 49 | 15–16–18 | -13 | 30.6 | 12 Apr 2025|W|1–0 | 76 | 1885 | The Hatters | Luton | https://www.lutontown.co.uk/ | Kenilworth Road | 10,356 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 58 | 71 | 06/11/1937 | A | Division 2 | L | 1-4 | 12/04/2025 | A | EFL Championship | W | 1-0 | 27/01/2007 | Kenilworth Road, Luton | FA Cup | W | 4-0 | 15/11/1952 | Kenilworth Road, Luton | Division 2 | L | 0-6 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 57 | -33 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 Dec 2024 – 12 Apr 2025 | 25 Mar 1950 – 26 Jan 1952 | 27 Jan 2007 – 11 Sep 2021 | 17 Sep 1977 – 14 Oct 1978 | 7 Feb 1981 – 3 Apr 1982 | 11 Sep 2021 – 1 May 2023 | 29 Jan 2022 – 17 Sep 2022 | 23 Dec 1950 – 21 Nov 1953 | ||
![]() |
Watford F.C. | 46 | 17–14–15 | 10 | 37.0 | 24 Jan 2026|D|1–1 | 131 | 1881 | The Hornets | Watford | https://www.watfordfc.com/ | Vicarage Road | 22,000 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 66 | 56 | 27/09/1969 | A | Division 2 | W | 2-0 | 24/01/2026 | H | EFL Championship | D | 1-1 | 09/12/1992 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 6-1 | 20/04/2013 | Vicarage Road, Watford | Championship | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 13 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 26 Apr 2025 – 13 Sep 2025 | 16 Sep 1972 – 10 Jan 1981 | 19 Mar 1991 – 27 Oct 2012 | 17 Nov 1973 – 18 Jan 1975 | 7 Feb 2015 – 24 Feb 2021 | 13 Apr 1974 – 17 Apr 1982 | 13 Apr 1974 – 18 Jan 1975 | 25 Mar 2014 – 24 Feb 2021 | ||
![]() |
Crystal Palace F.C. | 44 | 17–9–18 | -7 | 38.6 | 27 Apr 2013|D|1–1 | 44 | 1905 | The Eagles | Selhurst | https://www.cpfc.co.uk/ | Selhurst Park | 26,255 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 55 | 62 | 27/08/1966 | H | Division 2 | W | 2-1 | 27/04/2013 | H | Championship | D | 1-1 | 16/04/1983 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 3-0 | 29/04/1978 | Selhurst Park, South Norwood (London) | Division 2 | L | 0-5 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 38 | -20 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 31 Dec 1994 – 30 Aug 1997 | 31 Dec 1994 – 20 Oct 1999 | 15 Aug 1992 – 22 Dec 2000 | 11 Dec 2004 – 20 Apr 2005 | 23 Apr 1985 – 28 Feb 1987 | 25 Aug 1984 – 28 Feb 1987 | 20 Sep 1986 – 28 Feb 1987 | 27 Aug 1966 – 6 Nov 1974 | ||
![]() |
Bradford City A.F.C. | 41 | 22–7–12 | 21 | 53.7 | 12 Aug 2025|L|1–2 | 22 | 1903 | Bradford | https://www.bradfordcityfc.co.uk/ | Valley Parade | 25,136 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 69 | 48 | 07/11/1908 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 2-0 | 12/08/2025 | H | EFL Cup | L | 1-2 | 07/12/1912 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 5-0 | 25/03/1911 | Bramall Lane, Sheffield | FA Cup | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 15 | 27 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 Apr 1990 – 23 Aug 2022 | 28 Dec 1987 – 23 Aug 2022 | 29 Mar 1915 – 8 Mar 1986 | 7 Dec 1912 – 25 Feb 1914 | 28 Feb 1911 – 18 Nov 1911 | 19 Sep 1987 – 5 Oct 1988 | 28 Feb 1911 – 18 Nov 1911 | 21 Nov 1914 – 3 Feb 1936 | |||
![]() |
Brentford F.C. | 39 | 19–6–14 | 8 | 48.7 | 12 Mar 2021|L|0–1 | 23 | 1889 | Brentford | https://www.brentfordfc.com/ | Griffin Park | 14,863 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 68 | 60 | 05/09/1935 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-3 | 12/03/2021 | H | Championship | L | 0-1 | 01/03/1980 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 3-0 | 26/08/1972 | Griffin Park, Brentford (London) | Division 3 | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 19 Mar 2016 – 25 Aug 2018 | 7 Nov 2015 – 25 Aug 2018 | 17 Sep 1996 – 5 Dec 2020 | 3 May 1947 – 11 Dec 1948 | 13 Dec 2014 – 17 Mar 2015 | 22 Feb 2020 – 12 Mar 2021 | 12 Mar 2021 – 12 Mar 2021 | 27 Aug 1953 – 20 Oct 1979 | |||
![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. | 38 | 11–11–16 | -9 | 28.9 | 1 Apr 2017|L|0–1 | 24 | 1901 | The Seagulls, Albion | Moulsecoomb and Bevendean | https://www.brightonandhovealbion.com/ | Brighton Community Stadium | 31,800 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 55 | 06/01/1962 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 01/04/2017 | A | Championship | L | 0-1 | 14/03/1992 | Goldstone Ground, Brighton | Division 2 | W | 3-0 | 09/11/2013 | American Express Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton) | Championship | L | 0-3 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 2 Nov 1991 – 14 Mar 1992 | 2 Nov 1991 – 12 Feb 2013 | 9 Dec 1978 – 12 Nov 1988 | 2 Nov 1991 – 14 Mar 1992 | 21 Mar 2015 – 1 Apr 2017 | 22 Jan 2013 – 1 Apr 2017 | 21 Mar 2015 – 16 Jan 2016 | 22 Jan 2013 – 1 Apr 2017 | ||
![]() |
Bristol Rovers F.C. | 37 | 14–8–15 | -2 | 37.8 | 14 Apr 2018|D|1–1 | 26 | 1883 | Horfield | https://www.bristolrovers.co.uk/ | Memorial Stadium (Bristol) | 12,100 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 49 | 51 | 24/01/1931 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 14/04/2018 | A | EFL League One | D | 1-1 | 05/02/1955 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 8-3 | 14/09/1957 | Eastville Stadium, Bristol | Division 2 | L | 0-4 | England | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 29 Nov 1980 – 3 Oct 1990 | 29 Nov 1980 – 14 Dec 1991 | 24 Jan 1931 – 5 Feb 1955 | 4 Feb 1956 – 20 Apr 1957 | 15 Oct 1977 – 4 Apr 1979 | 14 Mar 1972 – 4 Apr 1979 | 12 Aug 1972 – 12 Mar 1974 | 22 Sep 1973 – 6 Mar 1976 | |||
![]() |
Wigan Athletic F.C. | 33 | 15–8–10 | 11 | 45.5 | 6 Feb 2023|D|0–0 | 135 | 1932 | The Latics | Wigan | https://www.wiganathletic.com/ | DW Stadium | 25,133 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 57 | 46 | 26/08/1986 | A | League Cup | W | 3-1 | 06/02/2023 | H | Championship | D | 0-0 | 12/03/2019 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 3-0 | 13/08/2016 | DW Stadium, Wigan | Championship | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 26 Aug 1986 – 31 Dec 2005 | 26 Aug 1986 – 1 Jan 2007 | 26 Aug 1986 – 22 Mar 2008 | 12 Mar 2019 – 23 Dec 2019 | 27 Jun 2020 – 11 Oct 2022 | 23 Dec 2019 – 6 Feb 2023 | 11 Oct 2022 – 6 Feb 2023 | 26 Dec 2009 – 13 Aug 2016 | ||
![]() |
Oxford United F.C. | 32 | 12–11–9 | 6 | 37.5 | 11 Mar 2026|L|0–1 | 97 | 1893 | The U’s | Oxford | https://www.oufc.co.uk/ | Kassam Stadium | 12,500 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 42 | 36 | 15/02/1964 | A | FA Cup | L | 1-3 | 11/03/2026 | A | EFL Championship | L | 0-1 | 30/01/2016 | Kassam Stadium, Oxford | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 29/12/1990 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | L | 1-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 30 Jan 2016 – 24 Aug 2024 | 6 Apr 1991 – 24 Aug 2024 | 8 Dec 1979 – 29 Dec 1990 | 18 Oct 1975 – 22 Nov 1975 | 10 Oct 1984 – 3 Nov 1984 | 2 Sep 1989 – 6 Apr 1991 | 18 Oct 1975 – 22 Nov 1975 | 23 Feb 1985 – 29 Dec 1990 | ||
![]() |
Swindon Town F.C. | 32 | 14–5–13 | 0 | 43.8 | 12 Feb 2000|D|0–0 | 125 | 1879 | Swindon | https://www.swindontownfc.co.uk/ | County Ground, Swindon | 14,700 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 39 | 39 | 28/01/1922 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 12/02/2000 | H | Division 1 | D | 0-0 | 26/03/1994 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Premier League | W | 3-1 | 03/01/1970 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1 Feb 1992 – 4 Oct 1995 | 1 Feb 1992 – 4 Oct 1995 | 1 Apr 1989 – 28 Sep 1999 | 25 Apr 1988 – 17 Sep 1988 | 13 May 1990 – 16 May 1990 | 25 Apr 1988 – 26 Dec 1989 | 25 Apr 1988 – 17 Sep 1988 | 1 Apr 1989 – 20 Sep 1995 | |||
![]() |
Carlisle United F.C. | 30 | 15–3–12 | 6 | 50.0 | 14 Aug 2018|W|5–1 | 34 | 1904 | Carlisle | https://www.carlisleunited.co.uk/ | Brunton Park | 18,202 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 39 | 26/10/1966 | A | League Cup | L | 0-4 | 14/08/2018 | A | League Cup | W | 5-1 | 14/08/2018 | Brunton Park, Carlisle | League Cup | W | 5-1 | 26/10/1966 | Brunton Park, Carlisle | League Cup | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 29 Aug 1983 – 31 Aug 1985 | 29 Aug 1983 – 31 Aug 1985 | 30 Aug 1975 – 14 Aug 2018 | 1 Sep 1984 – 31 Aug 1985 | 29 Aug 1967 – 24 Sep 1969 | 29 Dec 1976 – 10 Oct 1979 | 21 Nov 1970 – 20 Feb 1971 | 29 Dec 1976 – 19 Mar 1983 | |||
![]() |
Shrewsbury Town F.C. | 30 | 12–10–8 | -3 | 40.0 | 13 Jan 2018|W|3–1 | 112 | 1886 | Shrewsbury | https://www.shrewsburytown.com/ | New Meadow | 9,875 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 37 | 02/10/1971 | A | Division 3 | L | 1-7 | 13/01/2018 | H | EFL League One | W | 3-1 | 13/01/2018 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL League One | W | 3-1 | 02/10/1971 | Gay Meadow, Shrewsbury | Division 3 | L | 1-7 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 30 Aug 1986 – 14 Nov 1987 | 7 Jan 1978 – 16 Oct 1983 | 9 Nov 1993 – 13 Jan 2018 | 25 Nov 1981 – 14 May 1983 | 11 Aug 2015 – 11 Aug 2015 | 4 Apr 1988 – 26 Oct 1993 | 25 Nov 1981 – 11 Dec 1982 | 16 Oct 1983 – 20 Dec 1985 | |||
![]() |
Reading F.C. | 29 | 11–9–9 | 0 | 37.9 | 15 Mar 2023|W|2–1 | 105 | 1871 | Reading | https://www.readingfc.co.uk/ | Madejski Stadium | 24,161 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 22/02/1913 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 15/03/2023 | H | Championship | W | 2-1 | 23/10/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 2-0 | 04/10/1986 | Elm Park, Reading | Division 2 | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 21 Sep 2019 – 18 Jul 2020 | 14 Apr 1987 – 11 Apr 2015 | 7 May 2016 – 27 Oct 2020 | 29 Mar 2008 – 22 Feb 2014 | 19 Mar 2022 – 17 Aug 2022 | 17 Dec 2016 – 13 Feb 2019 | 4 Oct 1986 – 28 Nov 1987 | 20 Dec 2015 – 2 Mar 2021 | |||
![]() |
Port Vale F.C. | 28 | 12–8–8 | 10 | 42.9 | 4 Dec 1999|D|0–0 | 101 | 1876 | The Vale | Burslem | https://www.port-vale.co.uk/ | Vale Park | 19,052 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 31 | 18/02/1928 | H | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 04/12/1999 | A | Division 1 | D | 0-0 | 12/11/1955 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 7-1 | 09/03/1991 | Vale Park, Burslem (Stoke-on-Trent) | Division 2 | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 1980–1999 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 Feb 1928 – 12 Nov 1955 | 12 Nov 1973 – 23 Nov 1990 | 18 Feb 1928 – 12 Jan 1957 | 4 Jan 1997 – 4 Dec 1999 | 1 Oct 1991 – 31 Mar 1992 | 27 Sep 1971 – 22 Nov 1971 | 7 Aug 1999 – 4 Dec 1999 | 20 Nov 1971 – 26 Apr 1975 | ||
![]() |
AFC Bournemouth | 27 | 13–6–8 | 6 | 48.1 | 30 Apr 2022|L|0–3 | 5 | 1899 | The Cherries, Boscombe | Bournemouth | https://www.afcb.co.uk/ | Dean Court | 12,000 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 42 | 36 | 31/08/1971 | A | Division 3 | L | 0-1 | 30/04/2022 | H | Championship | L | 0-3 | 11/12/2021 | Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth | Championship | W | 2-0 | 30/04/2022 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 Apr 1973 – 5 Oct 1974 | 1 May 1989 – 28 Sep 2013 | 10 Oct 1987 – 21 Sep 1993 | 21 Sep 1993 – 5 Oct 1993 | 25 Sep 2018 – 5 Apr 2021 | 28 Feb 2015 – 5 Apr 2021 | 30 Apr 2022 – 30 Apr 2022 | 31 Aug 1971 – 23 Mar 1974 | ||
![]() |
Doncaster Rovers F.C. | 25 | 15–6–4 | 22 | 60.0 | 9 Jan 2021|L|0–1 | 48 | 1879 | Rovers | Doncaster | https://www.doncasterroversfc.co.uk/ | Keepmoat Stadium | 15,231 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 32 | 01/01/1937 | H | Division 2 | W | 2-0 | 09/01/2021 | H | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 27/12/1954 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 7-2 | 12/08/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL League One | L | 1-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 25 Dec 1953 – 27 Dec 1954 | 27 Aug 1951 – 3 Sep 1969 | 27 Aug 1951 – 3 Sep 1969 | 1 Jan 1937 – 30 Sep 1950 | 9 Jan 2021 – 9 Jan 2021 | 1 Oct 1955 – 23 Mar 1957 | 9 Jan 2021 – 9 Jan 2021 | 25 Dec 1954 – 16 Aug 2013 | ||
![]() |
Leyton Orient F.C. | 25 | 9–12–4 | 8 | 36.0 | 20 Sep 2011|W|3–2 | 73 | 1881 | The O’s | Leyton | https://www.leytonorient.com/ | Brisbane Road | 9,271 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 37 | 29 | 13/10/1956 | H | Division 2 | D | 3-3 | 20/09/2011 | H | League Cup | W | 3-2 | 02/09/1978 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 3-0 | 07/12/1957 | Brisbane Road, Leyton (London) | Division 2 | L | 1-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 31 Jan 1981 – 12 Sep 1981 | 16 Aug 1975 – 24 Sep 1977 | 16 Aug 1975 – 28 Jan 1978 | 31 Jan 1981 – 6 Feb 1982 | 21 Nov 1978 – 21 Nov 1978 | 1 Dec 1962 – 20 Dec 1975 | 6 Feb 1982 – 6 Feb 1982 | 13 Oct 1956 – 20 Apr 1963 | ||
![]() |
Chesterfield F.C. | 24 | 11–5–8 | 5 | 45.8 | 22 Mar 1980|W|1–0 | 39 | 1867 | Chesterfield | https://chesterfield-fc.co.uk/ | Proact Stadium | 10,504 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 28/11/1936 | H | Division 2 | W | 5-2 | 22/03/1980 | A | Division 3 | W | 1-0 | 03/04/1937 | Recreation Ground, Chesterfield | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 15/09/1973 | Recreation Ground, Chesterfield | Division 3 | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 1980–1999 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 Jan 1974 – 22 Mar 1980 | 12 Jan 1974 – 22 Mar 1980 | 12 Jan 1974 – 22 Mar 1980 | 19 Apr 1975 – 22 Mar 1980 | 23 Sep 1972 – 15 Sep 1973 | 30 Oct 1948 – 7 Jan 1961 | 14 Mar 1973 – 15 Sep 1973 | 23 Sep 1972 – 12 Oct 1974 | |||
![]() |
Wimbledon F.C. | 24 | 12–8–4 | 13 | 50.0 | 17 Mar 2001|D|1–1 | 137 | 1889 | Wimbledon | Plough Lane | 15,876 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 23 | 08/09/1979 | A | Division 3 | L | 0-1 | 17/03/2001 | H | Division 1 | D | 1-1 | 03/12/1994 | Selhurst Park, South Norwood (London) | Premier League | W | 3-0 | 24/09/1985 | Plough Lane, Wimbledon | League Cup | L | 0-5 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20 Mar 1999 – 18 Oct 2000 | 15 Mar 1997 – 17 Mar 2001 | 5 Feb 1994 – 17 Apr 1996 | 4 Oct 1997 – 25 Apr 1998 | 14 Dec 1996 – 14 Dec 1996 | 22 Mar 1986 – 9 Jan 1993 | 25 Apr 1998 – 25 Apr 1998 | 22 Feb 1995 – 15 Mar 1997 | ||||
![]() |
Lincoln City F.C. | 21 | 7–4–10 | -3 | 33.3 | 1 Sep 2026|D|0–0 | 74 | 1884 | Lincoln | https://www.weareimps.com/ | Sincil Bank | 10,120 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 14/01/1933 | A | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 01/09/2026 | A | EFL Championship | D | 0-0 | 06/11/1948 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 7-1 | 29/08/1953 | Sincil Bank, Lincoln | Division 2 | L | 0-8 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 27 Nov 1972 – 28 Aug 2018 | 18 Nov 1972 – 1 Sep 2026 | 15 Sep 1971 – 28 Aug 2018 | 2 Jan 1954 – 8 Apr 1955 | 11 Apr 1955 – 25 Aug 1956 | 7 Sep 1957 – 18 Nov 1972 | 20 Aug 1955 – 17 Dec 1955 | 11 Apr 1955 – 11 Jan 1958 | |||
![]() |
Wrexham A.F.C. | 20 | 4–11–5 | 0 | 20.0 | 24 Oct 2026|W|2–0 | 141 | 1864 | https://www.wrexhamafc.co.uk/ | Racecourse Ground | 10,500 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 05/12/1960 | H | League Cup | D | 1-1 | 24/10/2026 | H | EFL Championship | W | 2-0 | 29/01/2024 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 01/01/2026 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL Championship | L | 0-2 | Wales | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 | 28 Aug 1971 – 27 Oct 1973 | 28 Oct 1978 – 21 Feb 1981 | 24 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 | 1 Jan 2026 – 1 Jan 2026 | 8 Jan 1972 – 10 Mar 1979 | 31 Oct 1981 – 20 Mar 1982 | 20 Mar 1982 – 1 Jan 2026 | ||||
![]() |
Walsall F.C. | 18 | 10–6–2 | 15 | 55.6 | 8 Aug 2023|W|4–3 | 130 | 1888 | Bescot | https://www.saddlers.co.uk/ | Bescot Stadium | 11,300 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 10/01/1931 | H | FA Cup | D | 1-1 | 08/08/2023 | H | League Cup | W | 4-3 | 06/05/1989 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 3-0 | 22/12/1973 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | L | 0-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 30 Jan 2018 – 8 Aug 2023 | 26 Oct 1974 – 8 Aug 2023 | 26 Oct 1974 – 8 Aug 2023 | 6 May 1989 – 25 Sep 1999 | 29 Sep 1973 – 22 Dec 1973 | 26 Oct 1999 – 6 Nov 2002 | 29 Sep 1973 – 22 Dec 1973 | 26 Oct 1999 – 8 Aug 2023 | |||
![]() |
Rochdale A.F.C. | 17 | 11–3–3 | 19 | 64.7 | 26 Dec 2017|W|2–0 | 106 | 1907 | The Dale | Rochdale | https://www.rochdaleafc.co.uk/ | Spotland Stadium | 10,249 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 21/11/1960 | H | League Cup | W | 2-1 | 26/12/2017 | H | EFL League One | W | 2-0 | 06/09/2000 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 6-1 | 19/03/1962 | Spotland, Rochdale | League Cup | L | 1-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 30 Dec 1972 – 18 Aug 1976 | 19 Aug 1972 – 26 Dec 2017 | 19 Aug 1972 – 26 Dec 2017 | 26 Dec 2017 – 26 Dec 2017 | 11 Mar 1972 – 16 Aug 1972 | 11 Mar 1972 – 19 Aug 1972 | 16 Aug 1972 – 16 Aug 1972 | 18 Aug 1976 – 6 Sep 2000 | ||
![]() |
Bradford (Park Avenue) A.F.C. | 16 | 5–6–5 | -4 | 31.3 | 21 Jan 1950|D|2–2 | 21 | 1907 | The Green Army | Bradford | https://bpafc.com/ | Horsfall Stadium | 3,500 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 33 | 05/09/1914 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 2-1 | 21/01/1950 | A | Division 2 | D | 2-2 | 17/09/1938 | Park Avenue, Bradford | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 29/01/1938 | Park Avenue, Bradford | Division 2 | L | 1-7 | England | Level | 1950–1979 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 Sep 1938 – 23 Jan 1939 | 26 Feb 1921 – 18 Sep 1937 | 5 Sep 1914 – 6 Feb 1937 | 17 Sep 1938 – 17 Sep 1938 | 23 Aug 1948 – 17 Sep 1949 | 23 Aug 1948 – 21 Jan 1950 | 1 Sep 1948 – 17 Sep 1949 | 23 Jan 1939 – 21 Jan 1950 | ||
![]() |
Cambridge United F.C. | 16 | 11–1–4 | 11 | 68.8 | 6 Jan 2024|W|5–2 | 32 | 1912 | Abbey United | Cambridge | https://www.cambridgeunited.com/ | Abbey Stadium | 7,937 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 13 | 20/10/1973 | H | Division 3 | W | 2-0 | 06/01/2024 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-2 | 06/01/2024 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 5-2 | 03/09/1983 | Abbey Stadium, Cambridge | Division 2 | L | 0-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 Oct 1973 – 22 Oct 1980 | 20 Oct 1973 – 23 Sep 1981 | 31 Dec 1983 – 6 Jan 2024 | 20 Oct 1973 – 23 Sep 1981 | 3 Jan 1983 – 3 Sep 1983 | 3 Jan 1983 – 3 Sep 1983 | 3 Jan 1983 – 3 Sep 1983 | 1 Jan 1992 – 6 Jan 2024 | ||
![]() |
Tranmere Rovers F.C. | 16 | 6–9–1 | 9 | 37.5 | 2 Dec 2000|D|1–1 | 128 | 1884 | Super White Army | Birkenhead | https://www.tranmererovers.co.uk/ | Prenton Park | 16,567 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 27/08/1938 | H | Division 2 | W | 3-2 | 02/12/2000 | A | Division 1 | D | 1-1 | 15/04/1972 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 4-1 | 04/03/2000 | Prenton Park, Birkenhead | Division 1 | L | 1-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 26 Nov 1971 – 15 Apr 1972 | 27 Aug 1938 – 11 Sep 1999 | 27 Aug 1938 – 12 Oct 1973 | 11 Sep 1999 – 11 Sep 1999 | 4 Mar 2000 – 4 Mar 2000 | 24 Nov 1972 – 27 Sep 1974 | 28 Sep 1991 – 28 Sep 1991 | 27 Aug 1938 – 12 Oct 1973 | ||
![]() |
Southend United F.C. | 14 | 8–4–2 | 8 | 57.1 | 7 Apr 2018|W|1–0 | 115 | 1906 | The Shrimpers | Southend-on-Sea | https://www.southendunited.co.uk/ | Roots Hall | 12,392 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 14/01/1911 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 07/04/2018 | H | EFL League One | W | 1-0 | 14/01/1911 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 05/11/1991 | Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea | Division 2 | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 Jan 1911 – 25 Aug 1973 | 14 Jan 1911 – 2 Feb 1980 | 14 Jan 1911 – 2 Feb 1980 | 24 Feb 1973 – 25 Aug 1973 | 5 Aug 2017 – 5 Aug 2017 | 5 Nov 1991 – 5 Aug 2017 | 5 Nov 1991 – 5 Nov 1991 | 5 Nov 1991 – 5 Aug 2017 | ||
![]() |
Accrington F.C. | 13 | 5–7–1 | 13 | 38.5 | 2 Jan 1893|D|1–1 | 3 | 1888 | Hyndburn | 5 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 26/11/1887 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 02/01/1893 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | D | 1-1 | 09/02/1889 | Leamington Road, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 5-0 | 27/02/1892 | Thorneyholme Road, Accrington | Football League | L | 0-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 Mar 1891 – 4 Mar 1891 | 26 Nov 1887 – 26 Dec 1891 | 26 Nov 1887 – 23 Nov 1889 | 13 Sep 1890 – 4 Mar 1891 | 27 Feb 1892 – 27 Feb 1892 | 26 Dec 1891 – 2 Jan 1893 | 27 Feb 1892 – 27 Feb 1892 | 26 Dec 1891 – 2 Jan 1893 | ||||||
![]() |
Northampton Town F.C. | 12 | 6–3–3 | 15 | 50.0 | 27 Jan 2018|D|1–1 | 90 | 1897 | Northampton | https://www.ntfc.co.uk/ | Sixfields Stadium | 7,653 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 18/01/1913 | H | FA Cup | W | 7-2 | 27/01/2018 | H | EFL League One | D | 1-1 | 18/01/1913 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 7-2 | 08/01/1966 | County Ground, Northampton | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 1-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 Jan 1913 – 7 Jan 1956 | 22 Apr 1967 – 27 Jan 2018 | 11 Dec 1965 – 27 Jan 2018 | 18 Sep 1974 – 18 Sep 1974 | 8 Jan 1966 – 26 Nov 1966 | 23 Dec 2017 – 27 Jan 2018 | 21 Sep 1965 – 21 Sep 1965 | 18 Jan 1913 – 26 Nov 1966 | |||
![]() |
Stockport County F.C. | 12 | 9–1–2 | 16 | 75.0 | 13 Aug 2024|W|6–1 | 119 | 1883 | Stockport | https://www.stockportcounty.com/ | Edgeley Park | 10,841 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 23/10/1937 | A | Division 2 | W | 1-0 | 13/08/2024 | A | League Cup | W | 6-1 | 13/08/2024 | Edgeley Park, Stockport | League Cup | W | 6-1 | 01/09/1976 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | L | 1-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 Oct 1937 – 21 Aug 1974 | 27 Nov 1999 – 13 Aug 2024 | 23 Oct 1937 – 1 Sep 1976 | 23 Oct 1937 – 21 Aug 1974 | 1 Sep 1976 – 22 Oct 1996 | 1 Sep 1976 – 22 Oct 1996 | 14 Apr 2001 – 14 Apr 2001 | 1 Sep 1976 – 22 Oct 1996 | |||
![]() |
Gillingham F.C. | 11 | 6–4–1 | 9 | 54.5 | 10 Apr 2018|D|0–0 | 57 | 1893 | Gillingham | https://www.gillinghamfootballclub.com/ | Priestfield Stadium | 11,582 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 02/10/1974 | H | Division 3 | W | 4-1 | 10/04/2018 | A | EFL League One | D | 0-0 | 02/10/1974 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 4-1 | 25/11/2000 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 | L | 1-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25 Aug 2009 – 30 Sep 2017 | 2 Oct 1974 – 2 Sep 1980 | 2 Sep 1980 – 30 Sep 2017 | 30 Sep 2017 – 10 Apr 2018 | 25 Nov 2000 – 25 Nov 2000 | 25 Nov 2000 – 6 May 2001 | 10 Apr 2018 – 10 Apr 2018 | 2 Sep 1980 – 25 Aug 2009 | |||
![]() |
Crewe Alexandra F.C. | 10 | 5–3–2 | 5 | 50.0 | 13 Dec 2017|W|1–0 | 43 | 1877 | Crewe | https://www.crewealex.net/ | Alexandra Stadium | 10,153 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 09/12/1972 | H | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 13/12/2017 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 23/01/1993 | Gresty Road, Crewe | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 12/03/2000 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 | L | 0-1 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 30 Dec 2000 – 23 Aug 2016 | 19 Aug 2000 – 13 Dec 2017 | 30 Dec 2000 – 13 Dec 2017 | 23 Jan 1993 – 23 Nov 1999 | 12 Mar 2000 – 12 Mar 2000 | 23 Nov 1999 – 19 Aug 2000 | 23 Nov 1999 – 19 Aug 2000 | 23 Aug 2016 – 3 Dec 2017 | |||
![]() |
Peterborough United F.C. | 10 | 6–0–4 | 11 | 60.0 | 15 Apr 2022|L|1–2 | 98 | 1934 | City of Peterborough | https://www.theposh.com/ | London Road Stadium | 15,315 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 11/09/1961 | A | League Cup | W | 3-1 | 15/04/2022 | A | Championship | L | 1-2 | 24/11/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 4-0 | 15/04/2022 | London Road, Peterborough | Championship | L | 1-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 Dec 2017 – 24 Nov 2021 | 9 Dec 2017 – 24 Nov 2021 | 27 Oct 2009 – 15 Apr 2022 | 24 Nov 2021 – 24 Nov 2021 | 9 Nov 1974 – 1 Feb 1975 | 9 Nov 1974 – 1 Feb 1975 | 9 Nov 1974 – 1 Feb 1975 | 11 Sep 1961 – 19 Apr 2018 | |||
![]() |
York City F.C. | 10 | 7–0–3 | 15 | 70.0 | 17 Apr 1976|W|4–0 | 144 | 1922 | The Minstermen | York | https://www.yorkcityfootballclub.co.uk/ | York Community Stadium | 8,500 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 10/10/1960 | A | League Cup | W | 3-1 | 17/04/1976 | H | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 17/04/1976 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 4-0 | 26/12/1975 | Bootham Crescent, York | Division 2 | L | 1-2 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 Oct 1960 – 29 Apr 1972 | 10 Oct 1960 – 29 Apr 1972 | 10 Oct 1960 – 29 Apr 1972 | 4 Oct 1966 – 29 Apr 1972 | 29 Dec 1973 – 26 Dec 1975 | 29 Dec 1973 – 26 Dec 1975 | 29 Dec 1973 – 29 Dec 1973 | 29 Dec 1973 – 26 Dec 1975 | ||
![]() |
Darwen F.C. | 8 | 7–0–1 | 18 | 87.5 | 25 Dec 1893|W|4–1 | 46 | 1870 | The Salmoners, The Darreners | Darwen | Anchor Ground | 4,000 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 06/12/1879 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 25/12/1893 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | W | 4-1 | 30/01/1882 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 02/12/1882 | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 Jan 1888 – 25 Dec 1893 | 7 Jan 1888 – 25 Dec 1893 | 7 Jan 1888 – 25 Dec 1893 | 25 Dec 1891 – 25 Dec 1891 | 2 Dec 1882 – 2 Dec 1882 | 2 Dec 1882 – 2 Dec 1882 | 2 Dec 1882 – 2 Dec 1882 | 6 Dec 1879 – 2 Dec 1882 | |||||
![]() |
Halifax Town A.F.C. | 8 | 4–4–0 | 7 | 50.0 | 1 Apr 1975|D|1–1 | 60 | 1911 | Halifax | The Shay | 14,061 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 27/12/1971 | A | Division 3 | W | 1-0 | 01/04/1975 | A | Division 3 | D | 1-1 | 02/12/1972 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 3-0 | 07/04/1973 | Shay Stadium, Halifax | Division 3 | D | 2-2 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 Dec 1971 – 2 Dec 1972 | 27 Dec 1971 – 1 Apr 1975 | 27 Dec 1971 – 1 Apr 1975 | 27 Dec 1971 – 2 Dec 1972 | 7 Apr 1973 – 16 Apr 1974 | 7 Apr 1973 – 16 Apr 1974 | ||||||
![]() |
Southport F.C. | 8 | 4–3–1 | 10 | 50.0 | 8 Apr 1974|D|2–2 | 116 | 1881 | The Sandgrounders | Southport | https://southportfc.net/ | Haig Avenue | 6,008 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 20/11/1883 | H | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 08/04/1974 | A | Division 3 | D | 2-2 | 20/11/1883 | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 08/01/1927 | Haig Avenue, Southport | FA Cup | L | 0-2 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 Sep 1973 – 3 Feb 1974 | 29 Aug 1973 – 8 Apr 1974 | 29 Aug 1973 – 8 Apr 1974 | 12 Jan 1922 – 12 Jan 1922 | 8 Jan 1927 – 8 Jan 1927 | 8 Jan 1927 – 29 Aug 1973 | 8 Jan 1927 – 8 Jan 1927 | 8 Jan 1927 – 8 Apr 1974 | |||
![]() |
Colchester United F.C. | 7 | 4–1–2 | 2 | 57.1 | 29 Jan 2005|W|3–0 | 40 | 1937 | Colchester | https://www.colchesterunited.net/ | Colchester Community Stadium | 10,105 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 24/08/1974 | H | Division 3 | W | 3-2 | 29/01/2005 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 29/01/2005 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 07/09/1977 | Layer Road, Colchester | League Cup | L | 0-4 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 27 Oct 1979 – 29 Jan 2005 | 27 Oct 1979 – 29 Jan 2005 | 27 Oct 1979 – 29 Jan 2005 | 27 Oct 1979 – 29 Jan 2005 | 7 Sep 1977 – 7 Sep 1977 | 22 Apr 1975 – 7 Sep 1977 | 7 Sep 1977 – 7 Sep 1977 | 24 Aug 1974 – 7 Sep 1977 | |||
![]() |
Exeter City F.C. | 7 | 2–2–3 | -3 | 28.6 | 3 Oct 1989|W|2–1 | 50 | 1901 | The Grecians | Exeter | https://www.exetercityfc.co.uk/ | St James Park | 8,541 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 28/01/1928 | A | FA Cup | D | 2-2 | 03/10/1989 | H | League Cup | W | 2-1 | 02/02/1928 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 20/09/1989 | St James’ Park, Exeter | League Cup | L | 0-3 | England | Opponent leads | 1980–1999 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 Oct 1989 – 3 Oct 1989 | 28 Jan 1928 – 2 Feb 1928 | 28 Jan 1928 – 27 Feb 1980 | 12 Apr 1980 – 20 Sep 1989 | 29 Aug 1978 – 20 Sep 1989 | 12 Apr 1980 – 20 Sep 1989 | 28 Jan 1928 – 3 Oct 1989 | |||
![]() |
Mansfield Town F.C. | 7 | 3–3–1 | 4 | 42.9 | 9 Aug 2016|W|3–1 | 79 | 1897 | Mansfield | https://www.mansfieldtown.net/ | Field Mill | 10,000 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 23/10/1971 | H | Division 3 | D | 1-1 | 09/08/2016 | A | League Cup | W | 3-1 | 09/08/2016 | Field Mill, Mansfield | League Cup | W | 3-1 | 12/02/1972 | Field Mill, Mansfield | Division 3 | L | 0-1 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 Apr 1980 – 9 Aug 2016 | 19 Nov 1977 – 9 Aug 2016 | 5 Apr 1980 – 9 Aug 2016 | 26 Dec 1979 – 5 Apr 1980 | 12 Feb 1972 – 12 Feb 1972 | 15 Apr 1978 – 26 Dec 1979 | 26 Dec 1979 – 26 Dec 1979 | 23 Oct 1971 – 15 Apr 1978 | |||
![]() |
Hereford United F.C. | 6 | 2–0–4 | -4 | 33.3 | 23 Apr 1977|L|0–1 | 63 | 1924 | The Bulls | Hereford | Edgar Street | 5,966 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 01/09/1973 | A | Division 3 | L | 0-1 | 23/04/1977 | A | Division 2 | L | 0-1 | 27/11/1976 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 2 | W | 1-0 | 21/12/1974 | Edgar Street, Hereford | Division 3 | L | 3-6 | England | Opponent leads | 1950–1979 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 Mar 1975 – 27 Nov 1976 | 29 Mar 1975 – 27 Nov 1976 | 1 Jan 1974 – 27 Nov 1976 | 29 Mar 1975 – 27 Nov 1976 | 1 Sep 1973 – 21 Dec 1974 | 1 Sep 1973 – 21 Dec 1974 | 23 Apr 1977 – 23 Apr 1977 | 1 Sep 1973 – 21 Dec 1974 | |||
![]() |
Milton Keynes Dons F.C. | 5 | 3–0–2 | 1 | 60.0 | 2 Apr 2018|W|2–1 | 84 | 2004 | The Dons | Milton Keynes | https://www.mkdons.com/ | Stadium MK | 30,500 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 28/08/2012 | A | League Cup | L | 1-2 | 02/04/2018 | A | EFL League One | W | 2-1 | 26/08/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL League One | W | 4-1 | 17/10/2015 | Stadium:MK, Milton Keynes | Championship | L | 0-3 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 27 Feb 2016 – 2 Apr 2018 | 27 Feb 2016 – 2 Apr 2018 | 27 Feb 2016 – 2 Apr 2018 | 28 Aug 2012 – 17 Oct 2015 | 28 Aug 2012 – 17 Oct 2015 | 17 Oct 2015 – 17 Oct 2015 | 28 Aug 2012 – 2 Apr 2018 | |||
![]() |
Scunthorpe United F.C. | 5 | 2–2–1 | 3 | 40.0 | 30 Dec 2017|D|2–2 | 109 | 1899 | The Iron | Scunthorpe | https://www.scunthorpe-united.co.uk/ | Glanford Park | 9,088 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 30/09/1972 | H | Division 3 | W | 3-0 | 30/12/2017 | H | EFL League One | D | 2-2 | 30/09/1972 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 3-0 | 12/08/2014 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | L | 0-1 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 Sep 2017 – 12 Sep 2017 | 12 Sep 2017 – 30 Dec 2017 | 12 Sep 2017 – 30 Dec 2017 | 12 Sep 2017 – 12 Sep 2017 | 12 Aug 2014 – 12 Aug 2014 | 24 Apr 1973 – 12 Aug 2014 | 12 Aug 2014 – 12 Aug 2014 | 24 Apr 1973 – 12 Aug 2014 | ||
![]() |
Aldershot Town F.C. | 4 | 1–1–2 | -3 | 25.0 | 22 Feb 1975|D|1–1 | 7 | 1992 | Aldershot | https://www.theshots.co.uk/ | Recreation Ground | 7,100 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 24/04/1974 | H | Division 3 | L | 1-2 | 22/02/1975 | A | Division 3 | D | 1-1 | 16/11/1974 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 2-0 | 27/04/1974 | Recreation Ground, Aldershot | Division 3 | L | 0-4 | England | Opponent leads | 1950–1979 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 Nov 1974 – 16 Nov 1974 | 16 Nov 1974 – 22 Feb 1975 | 16 Nov 1974 – 22 Feb 1975 | 16 Nov 1974 – 16 Nov 1974 | 24 Apr 1974 – 27 Apr 1974 | 24 Apr 1974 – 27 Apr 1974 | 27 Apr 1974 – 27 Apr 1974 | 24 Apr 1974 – 27 Apr 1974 | |||
![]() |
Chester City F.C. | 4 | 3–1–0 | 11 | 75.0 | 6 Jan 2001|W|2–0 | 38 | 1885 | Chester | http://chester-city.co.uk/ | Deva Stadium | 6,000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 31/01/1891 | H | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 06/01/2001 | H | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 31/01/1891 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 24/10/1979 | Sealand Road, Chester | Division 3 | D | 0-0 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 Nov 1979 – 6 Jan 2001 | 31 Jan 1891 – 6 Jan 2001 | 7 Nov 1979 – 6 Jan 2001 | 31 Jan 1891 – 6 Jan 2001 | 24 Oct 1979 – 24 Oct 1979 | 24 Oct 1979 – 24 Oct 1979 | |||||
![]() |
Accrington Stanley F.C. | 3 | 1–1–1 | 4 | 33.3 | 20 Jan 1937|L|1–3 | 4 | 1968 | Hyndburn | https://www.accringtonstanley.co.uk/ | Crown Ground | 5,057 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 15/01/1910 | H | FA Cup | W | 7-1 | 20/01/1937 | A | FA Cup | L | 1-3 | 15/01/1910 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 7-1 | 20/01/1937 | Peel Park, Accrington | FA Cup | L | 1-3 | England | Level | Before 1950 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 Jan 1910 – 15 Jan 1910 | 15 Jan 1910 – 16 Jan 1937 | 15 Jan 1910 – 20 Jan 1937 | 20 Jan 1937 – 20 Jan 1937 | 16 Jan 1937 – 20 Jan 1937 | 15 Jan 1910 – 20 Jan 1937 | |||||
![]() |
Burton Albion F.C. | 3 | 1–2–0 | 1 | 33.3 | 8 Aug 2026|W|2–1 | 28 | 1950 | Brewers | Burton upon Trent | https://www.burtonalbionfc.co.uk/ | Pirelli Stadium | 6,912 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20/08/2016 | H | Championship | D | 2-2 | 08/08/2026 | A | League Cup | W | 2-1 | 08/08/2026 | Pirelli Stadium, Burton upon Trent | League Cup | W | 2-1 | 20/08/2016 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | D | 2-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 Aug 2026 – 8 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2016 – 8 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2016 – 8 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2016 – 24 Feb 2017 | 20 Aug 2016 – 8 Aug 2026 | |||||
![]() |
Hartlepool United F.C. | 3 | 1–1–1 | 3 | 33.3 | 10 Aug 2022|W|4–0 | 62 | 1908 | Pools | Hartlepool | https://www.hartlepoolunited.co.uk/ | Victoria Park | 7,856 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 09/10/1974 | A | League Cup | D | 1-1 | 10/08/2022 | H | League Cup | W | 4-0 | 10/08/2022 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 4-0 | 16/10/1974 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | L | 1-2 | England | Level | 2020–present | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 Aug 2022 – 10 Aug 2022 | 10 Aug 2022 – 10 Aug 2022 | 9 Oct 1974 – 10 Aug 2022 | 10 Aug 2022 – 10 Aug 2022 | 16 Oct 1974 – 16 Oct 1974 | 9 Oct 1974 – 16 Oct 1974 | 9 Oct 1974 – 16 Oct 1974 | |||
![]() |
Workington A.F.C. | 3 | 1–1–1 | -2 | 33.3 | 18 Aug 1971|W|2–0 | 140 | 1921 | Workington | http://www.workingtonafc.com/ | Borough Park | 2,500 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14/10/1964 | A | League Cup | D | 0-0 | 18/08/1971 | H | League Cup | W | 2-0 | 18/08/1971 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 2-0 | 22/10/1964 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | L | 1-5 | England | Level | 1950–1979 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 Aug 1971 – 18 Aug 1971 | 18 Aug 1971 – 18 Aug 1971 | 22 Oct 1964 – 18 Aug 1971 | 18 Aug 1971 – 18 Aug 1971 | 22 Oct 1964 – 22 Oct 1964 | 14 Oct 1964 – 22 Oct 1964 | 14 Oct 1964 – 14 Oct 1964 | 22 Oct 1964 – 22 Oct 1964 | |||
![]() |
AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 1–0–1 | 2 | 50.0 | 27 Feb 2018|W|3–0 | 6 | 2002 | London Borough of Merton | https://www.afcwimbledon.co.uk/ | Plough Lane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16/09/2017 | H | EFL League One | L | 0-1 | 27/02/2018 | A | EFL League One | W | 3-0 | 27/02/2018 | Kingsmeadow Stadium, Kingston-upon-Thames | EFL League One | W | 3-0 | 16/09/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL League One | L | 0-1 | England | Level | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 Feb 2018 – 27 Feb 2018 | 27 Feb 2018 – 27 Feb 2018 | 27 Feb 2018 – 27 Feb 2018 | 27 Feb 2018 – 27 Feb 2018 | 16 Sep 2017 – 16 Sep 2017 | 16 Sep 2017 – 16 Sep 2017 | 16 Sep 2017 – 16 Sep 2017 | 16 Sep 2017 – 16 Sep 2017 | ||||
![]() |
Altrincham F.C. | 2 | 1–1–0 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 Dec 1973|W|2–0 | 8 | 1891 | Altrincham | https://www.altrinchamfc.com/ | Moss Lane | 6,085 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15/12/1973 | H | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | 19/12/1973 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 19/12/1973 | Moss Lane, Altrincham | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 15/12/1973 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 Dec 1973 – 19 Dec 1973 | 15 Dec 1973 – 19 Dec 1973 | 19 Dec 1973 – 19 Dec 1973 | 15 Dec 1973 – 19 Dec 1973 | 15 Dec 1973 – 15 Dec 1973 | 15 Dec 1973 – 15 Dec 1973 | |||||
![]() |
Athlitiki Enosi Larissa F.C. | 2 | 1–0–1 | -1 | 50.0 | 4 Oct 2007|W|2–1 | 11 | 1964 | Larissa Municipality | https://www.aelfc.gr | AEL FC Arena | 17,118 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20/09/2007 | A | UEFA Cup | L | 0-2 | 04/10/2007 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 2-1 | 04/10/2007 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 2-1 | 20/09/2007 | , | UEFA Cup | L | 0-2 | Greece | Level | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 Oct 2007 – 4 Oct 2007 | 4 Oct 2007 – 4 Oct 2007 | 4 Oct 2007 – 4 Oct 2007 | 20 Sep 2007 – 20 Sep 2007 | 20 Sep 2007 – 20 Sep 2007 | 20 Sep 2007 – 20 Sep 2007 | 20 Sep 2007 – 4 Oct 2007 | ||||
![]() |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 2 | 0–1–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 22 Feb 2007|D|0–0 | 15 | 1904 | Leverkusen | https://www.bayer04.de/ | BayArena | 30,210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14/02/2007 | A | UEFA Cup | L | 2-3 | 22/02/2007 | H | UEFA Cup | D | 0-0 | 22/02/2007 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | D | 0-0 | 14/02/2007 | BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany | UEFA Cup | L | 2-3 | Germany | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 Feb 2007 – 22 Feb 2007 | 14 Feb 2007 – 14 Feb 2007 | 22 Feb 2007 – 22 Feb 2007 | 14 Feb 2007 – 14 Feb 2007 | 14 Feb 2007 – 22 Feb 2007 | 22 Feb 2007 – 22 Feb 2007 | 14 Feb 2007 – 14 Feb 2007 | ||||
![]() |
Blackburn Olympic F.C. | 2 | 2–0–0 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 Nov 1887|W|5–1 | 247 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 06/12/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-2 | 05/11/1887 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 05/11/1887 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 06/12/1884 | FA Cup | W | 3-2 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 Dec 1884 – 5 Nov 1887 | 6 Dec 1884 – 5 Nov 1887 | 6 Dec 1884 – 5 Nov 1887 | 6 Dec 1884 – 5 Nov 1887 | ||||||||||||||
![]() |
Celtic F.C. | 2 | 0–0–2 | -3 | 0.0 | 14 Nov 2002|L|0–2 | 35 | 1887 | Glasgow City | https://www.celticfc.com | Celtic Park | 60,355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 31/10/2002 | A | UEFA Cup | L | 0-1 | 14/11/2002 | H | UEFA Cup | L | 0-2 | 31/10/2002 | Celtic Park, Parkhead (Glasgow) | UEFA Cup | L | 0-1 | 14/11/2002 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | L | 0-2 | Scotland | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 31 Oct 2002 – 14 Nov 2002 | 31 Oct 2002 – 14 Nov 2002 | 31 Oct 2002 – 14 Nov 2002 | 31 Oct 2002 – 14 Nov 2002 | |||||||
![]() |
FK Vetra | 2 | 2–0–0 | 6 | 100.0 | 28 Jul 2007|W|4–0 | 53 | 1996 | Vilnius | http://www.fkvetra.lt/1/ | LFF Stadium | 5,500 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22/07/2007 | A | Intertoto Cup | W | 2-0 | 28/07/2007 | H | Intertoto Cup | W | 4-0 | 28/07/2007 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Intertoto Cup | W | 4-0 | 22/07/2007 | Vetros Stadium, Vilnius, Lithuania | Intertoto Cup | W | 2-0 | Latvia | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 Jul 2007 – 28 Jul 2007 | 22 Jul 2007 – 28 Jul 2007 | 22 Jul 2007 – 28 Jul 2007 | 22 Jul 2007 – 28 Jul 2007 | |||||||
![]() |
Fleetwood Town F.C. | 2 | 1–1–0 | 1 | 50.0 | 20 Jan 2018|W|2–1 | 54 | 1997 | Fleetwood | https://www.fleetwoodtownfc.com/ | Highbury Stadium | 5,327 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 31/10/2017 | H | EFL League One | D | 2-2 | 20/01/2018 | A | EFL League One | W | 2-1 | 20/01/2018 | Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood | EFL League One | W | 2-1 | 31/10/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL League One | D | 2-2 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 Jan 2018 – 20 Jan 2018 | 31 Oct 2017 – 20 Jan 2018 | 31 Oct 2017 – 20 Jan 2018 | 31 Oct 2017 – 31 Oct 2017 | 31 Oct 2017 – 20 Jan 2018 | ||||||
![]() |
Gençlerbirli?i S.K. | 2 | 0–1–1 | -2 | 0.0 | 15 Oct 2003|D|1–1 | 56 | 1923 | Ankara | http://www.genclerbirligi.org.tr/ | Eryaman Stadium | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 24/09/2003 | A | UEFA Cup | L | 1-3 | 15/10/2003 | H | UEFA Cup | D | 1-1 | 15/10/2003 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | D | 1-1 | 24/09/2003 | , | UEFA Cup | L | 1-3 | Turkey | Opponent leads | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 Oct 2003 – 15 Oct 2003 | 24 Sep 2003 – 15 Oct 2003 | 24 Sep 2003 – 24 Sep 2003 | 24 Sep 2003 – 15 Oct 2003 | 24 Sep 2003 – 15 Oct 2003 | |||||||
![]() |
Glossop North End A.F.C. | 2 | 0–1–1 | -2 | 0.0 | 3 Mar 1900|D|2–2 | 58 | 1886 | The Hillmen, The Peakites | Glossop | http://www.glossopnorthendafc.co.uk/ | 1,301 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 27/02/1900 | A | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 2-4 | 03/03/1900 | H | Division 1 (until 1992) | D | 2-2 | 03/03/1900 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 1 (until 1992) | D | 2-2 | 27/02/1900 | North Road, Glossop | Division 1 (until 1992) | L | 2-4 | England | Opponent leads | Before 1950 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 Mar 1900 – 3 Mar 1900 | 27 Feb 1900 – 3 Mar 1900 | 27 Feb 1900 – 27 Feb 1900 | 27 Feb 1900 – 3 Mar 1900 | 27 Feb 1900 – 3 Mar 1900 | ||||||
![]() |
Hibernian F.C. | 2 | 0–0–2 | -2 | 0.0 | 28 Sep 1977|L|0–1 | 64 | 1875 | Hibees | Edinburgh | https://www.hibernianfc.co.uk/ | Easter Road | 20,421 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14/09/1977 | A | Anglo-Scottish Cup | L | 1-2 | 28/09/1977 | H | Anglo-Scottish Cup | L | 0-1 | 14/09/1977 | Easter Road, Edinburgh | Anglo-Scottish Cup | L | 1-2 | 14/09/1977 | Easter Road, Edinburgh | Anglo-Scottish Cup | L | 1-2 | Scotland | Opponent leads | 1950–1979 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 Sep 1977 – 14 Sep 1977 | 14 Sep 1977 – 28 Sep 1977 | 14 Sep 1977 – 28 Sep 1977 | 28 Sep 1977 – 28 Sep 1977 | 14 Sep 1977 – 28 Sep 1977 | |||||
![]() |
Legia Warsaw | 2 | 0–1–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 1 Nov 1995|D|0–0 | 71 | 1916 | Warsaw | https://legia.com/ | Polish Army Stadium | 31,106 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18/10/1995 | A | UEFA Champions League | L | 0-1 | 01/11/1995 | H | UEFA Champions League | D | 0-0 | 01/11/1995 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Champions League | D | 0-0 | 18/10/1995 | Stadion Wojska Polskiego imienia Marszal, Warsaw, Poland | UEFA Champions League | L | 0-1 | Poland | Opponent leads | 1980–1999 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 Nov 1995 – 1 Nov 1995 | 1 Nov 1995 – 1 Nov 1995 | 18 Oct 1995 – 18 Oct 1995 | 18 Oct 1995 – 1 Nov 1995 | 18 Oct 1995 – 1 Nov 1995 | 18 Oct 1995 – 18 Oct 1995 | |||||
![]() |
Middlesbrough Ironopolis | 2 | 2–0–0 | 4 | 100.0 | 24 Jan 1891|W|3–0 | 82 | 1889 | The Nops, The Washers | Middlesbrough | Paradise Ground | 14,000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 17/01/1891 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 24/01/1891 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 24/01/1891 | The Paradise Ground, Middlesbrough | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 17/01/1891 | The Paradise Ground, Middlesbrough | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 Jan 1891 – 24 Jan 1891 | 17 Jan 1891 – 24 Jan 1891 | 17 Jan 1891 – 24 Jan 1891 | 24 Jan 1891 – 24 Jan 1891 | 17 Jan 1891 – 17 Jan 1891 | ||||||
![]() |
Motherwell F.C. | 2 | 0–1–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 30 Sep 1975|L|1–2 | 86 | 1886 | Motherwell | https://www.motherwellfc.co.uk/ | Fir Park | 13,677 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17/09/1975 | H | Anglo-Scottish Cup | D | 0-0 | 30/09/1975 | A | Anglo-Scottish Cup | L | 1-2 | 17/09/1975 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Anglo-Scottish Cup | D | 0-0 | 30/09/1975 | Firs Park, Motherwell | Anglo-Scottish Cup | L | 1-2 | Scotland | Opponent leads | 1950–1979 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 Sep 1975 – 17 Sep 1975 | 30 Sep 1975 – 30 Sep 1975 | 17 Sep 1975 – 17 Sep 1975 | 30 Sep 1975 – 30 Sep 1975 | 17 Sep 1975 – 30 Sep 1975 | 17 Sep 1975 – 17 Sep 1975 | 30 Sep 1975 – 30 Sep 1975 | ||||
![]() |
MYPA | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 30 Aug 2007|W|2–0 | 87 | 1947 | Myllykoski | http://www.mypa.fi/ | Saviniemi | 4,167 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16/08/2007 | A | UEFA Cup | W | 1-0 | 30/08/2007 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 2-0 | 30/08/2007 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 2-0 | 16/08/2007 | , | UEFA Cup | W | 1-0 | Finland | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 Aug 2007 – 30 Aug 2007 | 16 Aug 2007 – 30 Aug 2007 | 16 Aug 2007 – 30 Aug 2007 | 16 Aug 2007 – 30 Aug 2007 | |||||||
![]() |
Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 0–1–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 29 Sep 1998|D|2–2 | 96 | 1950 | OL | Décines-Charpieu | https://www.ol.fr/ | Parc Olympique Lyonnais | 59,286 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15/09/1998 | H | UEFA Cup | L | 0-1 | 29/09/1998 | A | UEFA Cup | D | 2-2 | 29/09/1998 | Municipal De Gerland, Lyon, France | UEFA Cup | D | 2-2 | 15/09/1998 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | L | 0-1 | France | Opponent leads | 1980–1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 Sep 1998 – 29 Sep 1998 | 29 Sep 1998 – 29 Sep 1998 | 15 Sep 1998 – 15 Sep 1998 | 15 Sep 1998 – 29 Sep 1998 | 15 Sep 1998 – 15 Sep 1998 | 15 Sep 1998 – 29 Sep 1998 | ||||
![]() |
PFC CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 Oct 2002|D|3–3 | 99 | 1948 | Sofia | http://cska.bg/ | Vasil Levski National Stadium | 30,000 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19/09/2002 | H | UEFA Cup | D | 1-1 | 03/10/2002 | A | UEFA Cup | D | 3-3 | 03/10/2002 | , | UEFA Cup | D | 3-3 | 03/10/2002 | , | UEFA Cup | D | 3-3 | Bulgaria | Level | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 Sep 2002 – 3 Oct 2002 | 19 Sep 2002 – 3 Oct 2002 | 19 Sep 2002 – 3 Oct 2002 | 19 Sep 2002 – 3 Oct 2002 | |||||||
![]() |
Queen’s Park F.C. | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 4 Apr 1885|W|2–0 | 190 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29/03/1884 | N | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 04/04/1885 | N | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 04/04/1885 | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 29/03/1884 | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | Scotland | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 Mar 1884 – 4 Apr 1885 | 29 Mar 1884 – 4 Apr 1885 | 29 Mar 1884 – 4 Apr 1885 | 4 Apr 1885 – 4 Apr 1885 | 29 Mar 1884 – 29 Mar 1884 | |||||||||||||
![]() |
Renton F.C. | 2 | 0–1–1 | -2 | 0.0 | 4 Dec 1886|L|0–2 | 461 | 1872 | Renton | Tontine Park | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20/11/1886 | A | FA Cup | D | 2-2 | 04/12/1886 | H | FA Cup | L | 0-2 | 20/11/1886 | FA Cup | D | 2-2 | 04/12/1886 | FA Cup | L | 0-2 | England | Opponent leads | Before 1950 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 Nov 1886 – 20 Nov 1886 | 20 Nov 1886 – 20 Nov 1886 | 4 Dec 1886 – 4 Dec 1886 | 20 Nov 1886 – 4 Dec 1886 | 4 Dec 1886 – 4 Dec 1886 | 20 Nov 1886 – 4 Dec 1886 | |||||||||
![]() |
Rosenborg BK | 2 | 1–0–1 | 2 | 50.0 | 6 Dec 1995|W|4–1 | 107 | 1917 | https://www.rbk.no/ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 27/09/1995 | A | UEFA Champions League | L | 1-2 | 06/12/1995 | H | UEFA Champions League | W | 4-1 | 06/12/1995 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Champions League | W | 4-1 | 27/09/1995 | , | UEFA Champions League | L | 1-2 | Norway | Level | 1980–1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 Dec 1995 – 6 Dec 1995 | 6 Dec 1995 – 6 Dec 1995 | 27 Sep 1995 – 6 Dec 1995 | 27 Sep 1995 – 27 Sep 1995 | 27 Sep 1995 – 27 Sep 1995 | 27 Sep 1995 – 6 Dec 1995 | ||||||||
![]() |
South Shields F.C | 2 | 0–1–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 7 Feb 1923|L|0–1 | 113 | 1888 | The Mariners | South Shields | Hartington Terrace | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 03/02/1923 | A | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | 07/02/1923 | H | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 03/02/1923 | Horsley Hill, South Shields | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | 07/02/1923 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | England | Opponent leads | Before 1950 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 Feb 1923 – 3 Feb 1923 | 3 Feb 1923 – 3 Feb 1923 | 7 Feb 1923 – 7 Feb 1923 | 3 Feb 1923 – 7 Feb 1923 | 3 Feb 1923 – 7 Feb 1923 | 7 Feb 1923 – 7 Feb 1923 | ||||||
![]() |
Spartak Moscow | 2 | 0–0–2 | -4 | 0.0 | 22 Nov 1995|L|0–3 | 117 | 1922 | Moscow | https://spartak.com/ | Lukoil Arena | 45,360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13/09/1995 | H | UEFA Champions League | L | 0-1 | 22/11/1995 | A | UEFA Champions League | L | 0-3 | 13/09/1995 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Champions League | L | 0-1 | 22/11/1995 | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia | UEFA Champions League | L | 0-3 | Russia | Opponent leads | 1980–1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 Sep 1995 – 22 Nov 1995 | 13 Sep 1995 – 22 Nov 1995 | 13 Sep 1995 – 22 Nov 1995 | 13 Sep 1995 – 22 Nov 1995 | |||||||
![]() |
Staveley F.C. | 2 | 2–0–0 | 10 | 100.0 | 23 Jan 1886|W|7–1 | 455 | 1875 | Old Foot & Mouth | Staveley | Recreation Ground | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 19/01/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 23/01/1886 | H | FA Cup | W | 7-1 | 23/01/1886 | FA Cup | W | 7-1 | 19/01/1884 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 Jan 1884 – 23 Jan 1886 | 19 Jan 1884 – 23 Jan 1886 | 19 Jan 1884 – 23 Jan 1886 | 19 Jan 1884 – 23 Jan 1886 | ||||||||||
![]() |
SV Austria Salzburg | 2 | 1–1–0 | 2 | 50.0 | 28 Sep 2006|W|2–0 | 123 | 2005 | Salzburg | https://www.austria-salzburg.at/ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14/09/2006 | A | UEFA Cup | D | 2-2 | 28/09/2006 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 2-0 | 28/09/2006 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 2-0 | 14/09/2006 | Red Bull Arena, Salzburg, Austria | UEFA Cup | D | 2-2 | Austria | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 Sep 2006 – 28 Sep 2006 | 14 Sep 2006 – 28 Sep 2006 | 14 Sep 2006 – 28 Sep 2006 | 28 Sep 2006 – 28 Sep 2006 | 14 Sep 2006 – 14 Sep 2006 | 14 Sep 2006 – 14 Sep 2006 | |||||||
![]() |
Torquay United F.C. | 2 | 1–0–1 | -1 | 50.0 | 4 Mar 1972|W|1–0 | 126 | 1899 | The Gulls | Torquay | https://torquayunited.com/ | Plainmoor | 6,500 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13/11/1971 | A | Division 3 | L | 1-3 | 04/03/1972 | H | Division 3 | W | 1-0 | 04/03/1972 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Division 3 | W | 1-0 | 13/11/1971 | Plainmoor, Torquay | Division 3 | L | 1-3 | England | Level | 1950–1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 Mar 1972 – 4 Mar 1972 | 4 Mar 1972 – 4 Mar 1972 | 13 Nov 1971 – 4 Mar 1972 | 4 Mar 1972 – 4 Mar 1972 | 13 Nov 1971 – 13 Nov 1971 | 13 Nov 1971 – 13 Nov 1971 | 13 Nov 1971 – 13 Nov 1971 | |||
![]() |
Trelleborgs FF | 2 | 0–1–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 27 Sep 1994|D|2–2 | 129 | 1926 | Trelleborg | https://trelleborgsff.se/ | VÃ¥ngavallen | 10,000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13/09/1994 | H | UEFA Cup | L | 0-1 | 27/09/1994 | A | UEFA Cup | D | 2-2 | 27/09/1994 | , | UEFA Cup | D | 2-2 | 13/09/1994 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | L | 0-1 | Sweden | Opponent leads | 1980–1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27 Sep 1994 – 27 Sep 1994 | 27 Sep 1994 – 27 Sep 1994 | 13 Sep 1994 – 13 Sep 1994 | 13 Sep 1994 – 27 Sep 1994 | 13 Sep 1994 – 13 Sep 1994 | 13 Sep 1994 – 27 Sep 1994 | |||||
![]() |
Willington A.F.C | 2 | 1–1–0 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 Dec 1973|W|6–1 | 136 | 1906 | Willo | Willington | Hall Lane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 24/11/1973 | A | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | 03/12/1973 | H | FA Cup | W | 6-1 | 03/12/1973 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 6-1 | 24/11/1973 | Hall Lane, Willington (Derby) | FA Cup | D | 0-0 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 Dec 1973 – 3 Dec 1973 | 24 Nov 1973 – 3 Dec 1973 | 3 Dec 1973 – 3 Dec 1973 | 24 Nov 1973 – 24 Nov 1973 | 24 Nov 1973 – 24 Nov 1973 | 24 Nov 1973 – 24 Nov 1973 | 3 Dec 1973 – 3 Dec 1973 | |||||
![]() |
Wycombe Wanderers F.C. | 2 | 1–0–1 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 Apr 2021|L|0–1 | 142 | 1887 | High Wycombe | https://www.wwfc.com/ | Adams Park | 10,284 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19/09/2020 | H | Championship | W | 5-0 | 02/04/2021 | A | Championship | L | 0-1 | 19/09/2020 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | W | 5-0 | 02/04/2021 | Adams Park, Wycombe | Championship | L | 0-1 | England | Level | 2020–present | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 Sep 2020 – 19 Sep 2020 | 19 Sep 2020 – 19 Sep 2020 | 19 Sep 2020 – 19 Sep 2020 | 19 Sep 2020 – 19 Sep 2020 | 2 Apr 2021 – 2 Apr 2021 | 2 Apr 2021 – 2 Apr 2021 | 2 Apr 2021 – 2 Apr 2021 | 2 Apr 2021 – 2 Apr 2021 | |||
![]() |
Yeovil Town F.C. | 2 | 1–1–0 | 1 | 50.0 | 18 Apr 2014|D|0–0 | 143 | 1895 | The Glovers | Yeovil | https://www.ytfc.net/ | Huish Park | 9,565 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21/12/2013 | A | Championship | W | 1-0 | 18/04/2014 | H | Championship | D | 0-0 | 21/12/2013 | Huish Park, Yeovil | Championship | W | 1-0 | 18/04/2014 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | Championship | D | 0-0 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 Dec 2013 – 21 Dec 2013 | 21 Dec 2013 – 18 Apr 2014 | 21 Dec 2013 – 21 Dec 2013 | 21 Dec 2013 – 18 Apr 2014 | 18 Apr 2014 – 18 Apr 2014 | 18 Apr 2014 – 18 Apr 2014 | ||||
![]() |
A.S. Nancy-Lorraine | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 13 Dec 2006|W|1–0 | 2 | 1910 | Tomblaine | http://www.asnl.net/ | Stade Marcel Picot | 20,087 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13/12/2006 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 1-0 | 13/12/2006 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 1-0 | 13/12/2006 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 1-0 | 13/12/2006 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 1-0 | France | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 Dec 2006 – 13 Dec 2006 | 13 Dec 2006 – 13 Dec 2006 | 13 Dec 2006 – 13 Dec 2006 | 13 Dec 2006 – 13 Dec 2006 | |||||||
![]() |
Barnet F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 2 | 100.0 | 4 Nov 2017|W|3–1 | 12 | 1888 | Canons Park | https://www.barnetfc.com/ | The Hive Stadium | 5,176 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 04/11/2017 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 04/11/2017 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 04/11/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 04/11/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 Nov 2017 – 4 Nov 2017 | 4 Nov 2017 – 4 Nov 2017 | 4 Nov 2017 – 4 Nov 2017 | 4 Nov 2017 – 4 Nov 2017 | |||||||
![]() |
Barrow A.F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 14 Sep 1966|W|4–1 | 14 | 1901 | The Bluebirds | Barrow-in-Furness | https://www.barrowafc.com/ | Holker Street | 5,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14/09/1966 | H | League Cup | W | 4-1 | 14/09/1966 | H | League Cup | W | 4-1 | 14/09/1966 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 4-1 | 14/09/1966 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | W | 4-1 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 Sep 1966 – 14 Sep 1966 | 14 Sep 1966 – 14 Sep 1966 | 14 Sep 1966 – 14 Sep 1966 | 14 Sep 1966 – 14 Sep 1966 | ||||||
![]() |
Blackburn Park Road F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 8 | 100.0 | 29 Oct 1881|W|9–1 | 450 | 1875 | The Roadsters | Blackburn | Audley Hall Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 29/10/1881 | H | FA Cup | W | 9-1 | 29/10/1881 | H | FA Cup | W | 9-1 | 29/10/1881 | FA Cup | W | 9-1 | 29/10/1881 | FA Cup | W | 9-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 Oct 1881 – 29 Oct 1881 | 29 Oct 1881 – 29 Oct 1881 | 29 Oct 1881 – 29 Oct 1881 | 29 Oct 1881 – 29 Oct 1881 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Blackpool South Shore F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 7 | 100.0 | 1 Dec 1883|W|7–0 | 454 | 1879 | The Shoreites | Blackpool | Cow Gap Lane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 01/12/1883 | A | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 01/12/1883 | A | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 01/12/1883 | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 01/12/1883 | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 Dec 1883 – 1 Dec 1883 | 1 Dec 1883 – 1 Dec 1883 | 1 Dec 1883 – 1 Dec 1883 | 1 Dec 1883 – 1 Dec 1883 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Blackpool St John’s F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 10 | 100.0 | 23 Oct 1882|W|11–1 | 453 | 0 | Blackpool | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23/10/1882 | H | FA Cup | W | 11-1 | 23/10/1882 | H | FA Cup | W | 11-1 | 23/10/1882 | FA Cup | W | 11-1 | 23/10/1882 | FA Cup | W | 11-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 Oct 1882 – 23 Oct 1882 | 23 Oct 1882 – 23 Oct 1882 | 23 Oct 1882 – 23 Oct 1882 | 23 Oct 1882 – 23 Oct 1882 | ||||||||||||
![]() |
Blyth Spartans A.F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 Jan 2009|W|1–0 | 18 | 1899 | Northumberland | http://www.blythspartans.com/ | Croft Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 05/01/2009 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 05/01/2009 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 05/01/2009 | Croft Park, Blyth | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 05/01/2009 | Croft Park, Blyth | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 Jan 2009 – 5 Jan 2009 | 5 Jan 2009 – 5 Jan 2009 | 5 Jan 2009 – 5 Jan 2009 | 5 Jan 2009 – 5 Jan 2009 | ||||||||
![]() |
Bootle F.C | 1 | 1–0–0 | 7 | 100.0 | 15 Feb 1890|W|7–0 | 20 | 1879 | Bootle | Hawthorne Road | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15/02/1890 | A | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 15/02/1890 | A | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 15/02/1890 | Hawthorne Road, Bootle | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | 15/02/1890 | Hawthorne Road, Bootle | FA Cup | W | 7-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Feb 1890 – 15 Feb 1890 | 15 Feb 1890 – 15 Feb 1890 | 15 Feb 1890 – 15 Feb 1890 | 15 Feb 1890 – 15 Feb 1890 | |||||||||
![]() |
Brentwood F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 2 | 100.0 | 27 Feb 1886|W|3–1 | 464 | 1877 | Brentwood | Old Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27/02/1886 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 27/02/1886 | A | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 27/02/1886 | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 27/02/1886 | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 Feb 1886 – 27 Feb 1886 | 27 Feb 1886 – 27 Feb 1886 | 27 Feb 1886 – 27 Feb 1886 | 27 Feb 1886 – 27 Feb 1886 | |||||||||||
![]() |
Burton Town F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 4 | 100.0 | 9 Jan 1932|W|4–0 | 29 | 0 | Burton All Saints | Burton upon Trent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 09/01/1932 | A | FA Cup | W | 4-0 | 09/01/1932 | A | FA Cup | W | 4-0 | 09/01/1932 | The Crescent, Burton | FA Cup | W | 4-0 | 09/01/1932 | The Crescent, Burton | FA Cup | W | 4-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 Jan 1932 – 9 Jan 1932 | 9 Jan 1932 – 9 Jan 1932 | 9 Jan 1932 – 9 Jan 1932 | 9 Jan 1932 – 9 Jan 1932 | |||||||||
![]() |
Burton Wanderers F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 Feb 1895|W|2–1 | 30 | 1871 | Burton upon Trent | Derby Turn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 02/02/1895 | H | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 02/02/1895 | H | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 02/02/1895 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 02/02/1895 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 Feb 1895 – 2 Feb 1895 | 2 Feb 1895 – 2 Feb 1895 | 2 Feb 1895 – 2 Feb 1895 | 2 Feb 1895 – 2 Feb 1895 | |||||||||
![]() |
Clitheroe F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 2 | 100.0 | 24 Oct 1885|W|2–0 | 268 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24/10/1885 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 24/10/1885 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 24/10/1885 | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 24/10/1885 | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 Oct 1885 – 24 Oct 1885 | 24 Oct 1885 – 24 Oct 1885 | 24 Oct 1885 – 24 Oct 1885 | 24 Oct 1885 – 24 Oct 1885 | ||||||||||||||
![]() |
Corinthian F.C. | 1 | 0–0–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 12 Jan 1924|L|0–1 | 41 | 1882 | London | The Oval | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12/01/1924 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 12/01/1924 | A | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 12/01/1924 | Crystal Palace, London | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 12/01/1924 | Crystal Palace, London | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | England | Opponent leads | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 Jan 1924 – 12 Jan 1924 | 12 Jan 1924 – 12 Jan 1924 | 12 Jan 1924 – 12 Jan 1924 | 12 Jan 1924 – 12 Jan 1924 | |||||||||
![]() |
Darlington F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 Dec 1974|W|1–0 | 45 | 1883 | Darlington | https://darlingtonfc.co.uk/ | The Darlington Arena | 25,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14/12/1974 | H | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 14/12/1974 | H | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 14/12/1974 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 14/12/1974 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 Dec 1974 – 14 Dec 1974 | 14 Dec 1974 – 14 Dec 1974 | 14 Dec 1974 – 14 Dec 1974 | 14 Dec 1974 – 14 Dec 1974 | |||||||
![]() |
Darwen Old Wanderers F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 Dec 1885|W|6–1 | 459 | 1879 | Darwen | Pot House | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 05/12/1885 | H | FA Cup | W | 6-1 | 05/12/1885 | H | FA Cup | W | 6-1 | 05/12/1885 | FA Cup | W | 6-1 | 05/12/1885 | FA Cup | W | 6-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 Dec 1885 – 5 Dec 1885 | 5 Dec 1885 – 5 Dec 1885 | 5 Dec 1885 – 5 Dec 1885 | 5 Dec 1885 – 5 Dec 1885 | |||||||||||
![]() |
Derby Junction F.C. | 1 | 0–0–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 28 Jan 1888|L|1–2 | 462 | 1870 | The Juncs | Derby | Derby Arboretum | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28/01/1888 | A | FA Cup | L | 1-2 | 28/01/1888 | A | FA Cup | L | 1-2 | 28/01/1888 | FA Cup | L | 1-2 | 28/01/1888 | FA Cup | L | 1-2 | England | Opponent leads | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 Jan 1888 – 28 Jan 1888 | 28 Jan 1888 – 28 Jan 1888 | 28 Jan 1888 – 28 Jan 1888 | 28 Jan 1888 – 28 Jan 1888 | ||||||||||
![]() |
FC Basel | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 Nov 2006|W|3–0 | 51 | 1893 | FCB, Bebbi (Citizen of Basel), RotBlau | Basel | https://www.fcb.ch/ | St. Jakob-Park | 38,512 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 02/11/2006 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 3-0 | 02/11/2006 | H | UEFA Cup | W | 3-0 | 02/11/2006 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 3-0 | 02/11/2006 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | UEFA Cup | W | 3-0 | Switzerland | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 Nov 2006 – 2 Nov 2006 | 2 Nov 2006 – 2 Nov 2006 | 2 Nov 2006 – 2 Nov 2006 | 2 Nov 2006 – 2 Nov 2006 | ||||||
![]() |
Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 Nov 2006|D|0–0 | 52 | 1908 | Rotterdam | https://www.feyenoord.com/ | De Kuip | 51,577 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/11/2006 | A | UEFA Cup | D | 0-0 | 23/11/2006 | A | UEFA Cup | D | 0-0 | 23/11/2006 | Feyenoord Stadium, Rotterdam, Netherlands | UEFA Cup | D | 0-0 | 23/11/2006 | Feyenoord Stadium, Rotterdam, Netherlands | UEFA Cup | D | 0-0 | Netherlands | Level | 2000–2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 Nov 2006 – 23 Nov 2006 | 23 Nov 2006 – 23 Nov 2006 | 23 Nov 2006 – 23 Nov 2006 | 23 Nov 2006 – 23 Nov 2006 | |||||||
![]() |
Harrogate Town A.F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 8 | 100.0 | 30 Aug 2023|W|8–0 | 61 | 1914 | Harrogate | https://www.harrogatetownafc.com/ | Wetherby Road | 3,800 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30/08/2023 | A | League Cup | W | 8-0 | 30/08/2023 | A | League Cup | W | 8-0 | 30/08/2023 | Wetherby Road, Harrogate | League Cup | W | 8-0 | 30/08/2023 | Wetherby Road, Harrogate | League Cup | W | 8-0 | England | Rovers lead | 2020–present | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 Aug 2023 – 30 Aug 2023 | 30 Aug 2023 – 30 Aug 2023 | 30 Aug 2023 – 30 Aug 2023 | 30 Aug 2023 – 30 Aug 2023 | |||||||
![]() |
Kettering Town F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 4 Jan 1992|W|4–1 | 68 | 1872 | Irthlingborough | https://www.ketteringtownfc.com/ | Nene Park | 6,441 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 04/01/1992 | H | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 04/01/1992 | H | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 04/01/1992 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 04/01/1992 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | England | Rovers lead | 1980–1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 Jan 1992 – 4 Jan 1992 | 4 Jan 1992 – 4 Jan 1992 | 4 Jan 1992 – 4 Jan 1992 | 4 Jan 1992 – 4 Jan 1992 | |||||||
![]() |
Kidderminster Harriers F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 2 | 100.0 | 24 Nov 1979|W|2–0 | 69 | 1886 | Kidderminster | https://harriers.co.uk/ | Aggborough | 6,444 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24/11/1979 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 24/11/1979 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 24/11/1979 | Aggborough, Kidderminster | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 24/11/1979 | Aggborough, Kidderminster | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 Nov 1979 – 24 Nov 1979 | 24 Nov 1979 – 24 Nov 1979 | 24 Nov 1979 – 24 Nov 1979 | 24 Nov 1979 – 24 Nov 1979 | |||||||
![]() |
Matlock Town F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 23 Nov 1974|W|4–1 | 80 | 1878 | The Gladiators | Matlock | http://www.matlocktownfc.co.uk/ | Causeway Lane | 2,400 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23/11/1974 | A | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 23/11/1974 | A | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 23/11/1974 | Causeway Lane, Matlock | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 23/11/1974 | Causeway Lane, Matlock | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 Nov 1974 – 23 Nov 1974 | 23 Nov 1974 – 23 Nov 1974 | 23 Nov 1974 – 23 Nov 1974 | 23 Nov 1974 – 23 Nov 1974 | ||||||
![]() |
Morecambe F.C. | 1 | 0–0–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 10 Aug 2021|L|1–2 | 85 | 1920 | Morecambe | https://www.morecambefc.com/ | Globe Arena | 6,476 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10/08/2021 | H | League Cup | L | 1-2 | 10/08/2021 | H | League Cup | L | 1-2 | 10/08/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | L | 1-2 | 10/08/2021 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | League Cup | L | 1-2 | England | Opponent leads | 2020–present | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 Aug 2021 – 10 Aug 2021 | 10 Aug 2021 – 10 Aug 2021 | 10 Aug 2021 – 10 Aug 2021 | 10 Aug 2021 – 10 Aug 2021 | |||||||
![]() |
Newport County A.F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 Jan 2016|W|2–1 | 89 | 1912 | Newport | https://www.newport-county.co.uk/ | Rodney Parade | 9,097 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18/01/2016 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 18/01/2016 | A | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 18/01/2016 | Rodney Parade, Newport, Wales | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 18/01/2016 | Rodney Parade, Newport, Wales | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 Jan 2016 – 18 Jan 2016 | 18 Jan 2016 – 18 Jan 2016 | 18 Jan 2016 – 18 Jan 2016 | 18 Jan 2016 – 18 Jan 2016 | |||||||
![]() |
Northwich Victoria F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 4 Feb 1893|W|4–1 | 91 | 1874 | https://www.northwichvictoriafc.com/ | Marston Road | 3,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 04/02/1893 | H | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 04/02/1893 | H | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 04/02/1893 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | 04/02/1893 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 4-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 Feb 1893 – 4 Feb 1893 | 4 Feb 1893 – 4 Feb 1893 | 4 Feb 1893 – 4 Feb 1893 | 4 Feb 1893 – 4 Feb 1893 | ||||||||
![]() |
Old Carthusians F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 4 | 100.0 | 7 Mar 1885|W|5–1 | 457 | 1876 | Godalming | Charterhouse School Playing fields | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 07/03/1885 | N | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 07/03/1885 | N | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 07/03/1885 | Nottingham | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 07/03/1885 | Nottingham | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 Mar 1885 – 7 Mar 1885 | 7 Mar 1885 – 7 Mar 1885 | 7 Mar 1885 – 7 Mar 1885 | 7 Mar 1885 – 7 Mar 1885 | |||||||||
![]() |
Old Etonians F.C. | 1 | 0–0–1 | -1 | 0.0 | 25 Mar 1882|L|0–1 | 452 | 1865 | Oldens | Eton | Danishman’s Playing Fields | 475 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25/03/1882 | N | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 25/03/1882 | N | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 25/03/1882 | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | 25/03/1882 | FA Cup | L | 0-1 | England | Opponent leads | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 Mar 1882 – 25 Mar 1882 | 25 Mar 1882 – 25 Mar 1882 | 25 Mar 1882 – 25 Mar 1882 | 25 Mar 1882 – 25 Mar 1882 | |||||||||
![]() |
Oswaldtwistle Rovers F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 21 Nov 1885|W|1–0 | 458 | 1879 | Oswaldtwistle | Rhoden Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21/11/1885 | H | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 21/11/1885 | H | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 21/11/1885 | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 21/11/1885 | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 Nov 1885 – 21 Nov 1885 | 21 Nov 1885 – 21 Nov 1885 | 21 Nov 1885 – 21 Nov 1885 | 21 Nov 1885 – 21 Nov 1885 | |||||||||||
![]() |
Padiham F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 24 Dec 1883|W|3–0 | 363 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24/12/1883 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 24/12/1883 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 24/12/1883 | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 24/12/1883 | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 Dec 1883 – 24 Dec 1883 | 24 Dec 1883 – 24 Dec 1883 | 24 Dec 1883 – 24 Dec 1883 | 24 Dec 1883 – 24 Dec 1883 | ||||||||||||||
![]() |
Romford F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 8 | 100.0 | 19 Jan 1885|W|8–0 | 460 | 1876 | Romford | Mayesbrook Park | 2,500 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 19/01/1885 | H | FA Cup | W | 8-0 | 19/01/1885 | H | FA Cup | W | 8-0 | 19/01/1885 | FA Cup | W | 8-0 | 19/01/1885 | FA Cup | W | 8-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 Jan 1885 – 19 Jan 1885 | 19 Jan 1885 – 19 Jan 1885 | 19 Jan 1885 – 19 Jan 1885 | 19 Jan 1885 – 19 Jan 1885 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Rossendale United F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 11 | 100.0 | 13 Oct 1884|W|11–0 | 463 | 1898 | Newchurch | Dark Lane | 2,550 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13/10/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 11-0 | 13/10/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 11-0 | 13/10/1884 | FA Cup | W | 11-0 | 13/10/1884 | FA Cup | W | 11-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 Oct 1884 – 13 Oct 1884 | 13 Oct 1884 – 13 Oct 1884 | 13 Oct 1884 – 13 Oct 1884 | 13 Oct 1884 – 13 Oct 1884 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Sheffield Providence F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 4 | 100.0 | 30 Oct 1880|W|6–2 | 449 | 1874 | Sheffield | Park Hill Lane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 30/10/1880 | H | FA Cup | W | 6-2 | 30/10/1880 | H | FA Cup | W | 6-2 | 30/10/1880 | FA Cup | W | 6-2 | 30/10/1880 | FA Cup | W | 6-2 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 Oct 1880 – 30 Oct 1880 | 30 Oct 1880 – 30 Oct 1880 | 30 Oct 1880 – 30 Oct 1880 | 30 Oct 1880 – 30 Oct 1880 | |||||||||||
![]() |
Stafford Rangers F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 2 | 100.0 | 17 Dec 1979|W|2–0 | 118 | 1876 | https://www.staffordrangersfc.co.uk/ | Marston Road | 3,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17/12/1979 | H | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 17/12/1979 | H | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 17/12/1979 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | 17/12/1979 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | FA Cup | W | 2-0 | England | Rovers lead | 1950–1979 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 Dec 1979 – 17 Dec 1979 | 17 Dec 1979 – 17 Dec 1979 | 17 Dec 1979 – 17 Dec 1979 | 17 Dec 1979 – 17 Dec 1979 | ||||||||
![]() |
Stoke City U21 | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 29 Aug 2017|W|1–0 | 121 | 1863 | The Potters | City of Stoke-on-Trent | https://www.stokecityfc.com/ | Britannia Stadium | 27,740 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29/08/2017 | H | EFL Trophy | W | 1-0 | 29/08/2017 | H | EFL Trophy | W | 1-0 | 29/08/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL Trophy | W | 1-0 | 29/08/2017 | Ewood Park, Blackburn | EFL Trophy | W | 1-0 | England | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 Aug 2017 – 29 Aug 2017 | 29 Aug 2017 – 29 Aug 2017 | 29 Aug 2017 – 29 Aug 2017 | 29 Aug 2017 – 29 Aug 2017 | ||||||
![]() |
Swifts F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 13 Mar 1886|W|2–1 | 466 | 1869 | Slough | The Dolphin Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13/03/1886 | N | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 13/03/1886 | N | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 13/03/1886 | Derby | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | 13/03/1886 | Derby | FA Cup | W | 2-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 Mar 1886 – 13 Mar 1886 | 13 Mar 1886 – 13 Mar 1886 | 13 Mar 1886 – 13 Mar 1886 | 13 Mar 1886 – 13 Mar 1886 | |||||||||
![]() |
Tyne Association F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 Nov 1879|W|5–1 | 448 | 1877 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | Northumberland Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 01/11/1879 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 01/11/1879 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 01/11/1879 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 01/11/1879 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 Nov 1879 – 1 Nov 1879 | 1 Nov 1879 – 1 Nov 1879 | 1 Nov 1879 – 1 Nov 1879 | 1 Nov 1879 – 1 Nov 1879 | |||||||||||
![]() |
Upton Park F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3 | 100.0 | 9 Feb 1884|W|3–0 | 456 | 1866 | Upton Park | West Ham Park | 1,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 09/02/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 09/02/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 09/02/1884 | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | 09/02/1884 | FA Cup | W | 3-0 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 Feb 1884 – 9 Feb 1884 | 9 Feb 1884 – 9 Feb 1884 | 9 Feb 1884 – 9 Feb 1884 | 9 Feb 1884 – 9 Feb 1884 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Wednesbury Old Athletic F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 2 | 100.0 | 11 Feb 1882|W|3–1 | 451 | 1874 | Old Un’s | Wednesbury | The Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11/02/1882 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 11/02/1882 | H | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 11/02/1882 | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | 11/02/1882 | FA Cup | W | 3-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 Feb 1882 – 11 Feb 1882 | 11 Feb 1882 – 11 Feb 1882 | 11 Feb 1882 – 11 Feb 1882 | 11 Feb 1882 – 11 Feb 1882 | ||||||||||
![]() |
Welling United F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 Jan 1989|W|1–0 | 132 | 1963 | London Borough of Bexley | https://wellingunited.com/ | Park View Road | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 07/01/1989 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 07/01/1989 | A | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 07/01/1989 | Park View Road, Welling | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | 07/01/1989 | Park View Road, Welling | FA Cup | W | 1-0 | England | Rovers lead | 1980–1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 Jan 1989 – 7 Jan 1989 | 7 Jan 1989 – 7 Jan 1989 | 7 Jan 1989 – 7 Jan 1989 | 7 Jan 1989 – 7 Jan 1989 | ||||||||
![]() |
WisÅ‚a Kraków | 1 | 1–0–0 | 1 | 100.0 | 19 Oct 2006|W|2–1 | 138 | 1906 | Krakow | http://www.wisla.krakow.pl/ | Stadion Miejski in Kraków | 33,130 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19/10/2006 | A | UEFA Cup | W | 2-1 | 19/10/2006 | A | UEFA Cup | W | 2-1 | 19/10/2006 | Stadion Miejski, Krakow, Poland | UEFA Cup | W | 2-1 | 19/10/2006 | Stadion Miejski, Krakow, Poland | UEFA Cup | W | 2-1 | Poland | Rovers lead | 2000–2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 Oct 2006 – 19 Oct 2006 | 19 Oct 2006 – 19 Oct 2006 | 19 Oct 2006 – 19 Oct 2006 | 19 Oct 2006 – 19 Oct 2006 | |||||||
![]() |
Witton F.C. | 1 | 1–0–0 | 4 | 100.0 | 22 Dec 1884|W|5–1 | 465 | 1874 | Blackburn | Redlam Brow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22/12/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 22/12/1884 | H | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 22/12/1884 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | 22/12/1884 | FA Cup | W | 5-1 | England | Rovers lead | Before 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 Dec 1884 – 22 Dec 1884 | 22 Dec 1884 – 22 Dec 1884 | 22 Dec 1884 – 22 Dec 1884 | 22 Dec 1884 – 22 Dec 1884 |
:
Opponent:
Pld:
W–D–L:
GD:
Win %:
Last meeting:
team_id:
founded:
nickname:
location:
website:
home_venue:
venue_capacity:
flag:
wins:
draws:
losses:
total_rovers_goals:
total_opposition_goals:
first_match_date:
first_match_venue:
first_match_competition:
first_match_result:
first_match_score:
recent_match_date:
recent_match_venue:
recent_match_competition:
recent_match_result:
recent_match_score:
biggest_win_date:
biggest_win_venue:
biggest_win_competition:
biggest_win_result:
biggest_win_score:
biggest_defeat_date:
biggest_defeat_venue:
biggest_defeat_competition:
biggest_defeat_result:
biggest_defeat_score:
Country:
Record:
Last met era:
pilot_home_played:
pilot_home_wins:
pilot_home_draws:
pilot_home_losses:
pilot_home_gf:
pilot_home_ga:
pilot_home_gd:
pilot_away_played:
pilot_away_wins:
pilot_away_draws:
pilot_away_losses:
pilot_away_gf:
pilot_away_ga:
pilot_away_gd:
pilot_winning_run:
pilot_unbeaten_run:
pilot_scoring_run:
pilot_clean_sheet_run:
pilot_losing_run:
pilot_winless_run:
pilot_goalless_run:
pilot_no_clean_sheet_run:
pilot_winning_run_dates:
pilot_unbeaten_run_dates:
pilot_scoring_run_dates:
pilot_clean_sheet_run_dates:
pilot_losing_run_dates:
pilot_winless_run_dates:
pilot_goalless_run_dates:
pilot_no_clean_sheet_run_dates:























































































































